Carlinhos Brown

Real Name:
Antonio Carlos Santos de Freitas
Profile:
Brazilian musician from Salvador, Bahia, born November 23, 1962.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Carlinhos Brown Discography Tracks

Albums

Carlinhos Brown - Alfagamabetizado album art Carlinhos Brown Alfagamabetizado (Album) Metro Blue US 1996 Sell This Version
Carlinhos Brown - Omelete Man album art Carlinhos Brown Omelete Man (Album) Metro Blue Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
Carlinhos Brown - Bahia Do Mundo - Mito E Verdade album art Carlinhos Brown Bahia Do Mundo - Mito E Verdade (Album) EMI Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
542149 2 Carlinhos Brown - Tribalistas album art Arnaldo Antunes, Carlinhos Brown, Marisa Monte Arnaldo Antunes, Carlinhos Brown, Marisa Monte - Tribalistas(CD, Album) EMI, Phonomotor Records 542149 2 Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
Carlinhos Brown - Carlinhos Brown Es Carlito Marrón album art Carlinhos Brown Carlinhos Brown Es Carlito Marrón (Album) Bmg Spain, Ariola Spain 2003 Sell This Version
Carlinhos Brown - Electrônica Artesanal album art Carlinhos Brown & DJ Dero Apresentam Candyall Beat Carlinhos Brown & DJ Dero Apresentam Candyall Beat - Electrônica Artesanal (Album) Universal Music Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
6306 Carlinhos Brown - Candombless album art Carlinhos Brown Candombless(CD, Album) Tratore 6306 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
88697027852 Carlinhos Brown - A Gente Ainda Não Sonhou album art Carlinhos Brown A Gente Ainda Não Sonhou(CD) Sony BMG 88697027852 Spain 2006 Sell This Version
0386 2, 0386-2 Carlinhos Brown - A Gente Ainda Não Sonhou album art Carlinhos Brown A Gente Ainda Não Sonhou(CD) Som Livre, Som Livre 0386 2, 0386-2 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
CM03CD10 Carlinhos Brown - Adobró album art Carlinhos Brown Adobró(CD, Album) Candyall Music, Sony Music CM03CD10 Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
88697809772, CM02CD10 Carlinhos Brown - Diminuto album art Carlinhos Brown Diminuto(CD, Album) Sony Music, Candyall Music 88697809772, CM02CD10 Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
Carlinhos Brown - Mixturada Brasileira Vol. 01 album art Carlinhos Brown Mixturada Brasileira Vol. 01 (Album) Sony Music, Candyall Music Spain 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DE 8137 Carlinhos Brown - Carlinhos Brown album art Carlinhos Brown Carlinhos Brown(12", Ltd, Promo) Delabel DE 8137 France 1996 Sell This Version
DE 3833 Carlinhos Brown - Alfagamabetizado album art Carlinhos Brown Alfagamabetizado(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Delabel DE 3833 France 1996 Sell This Version
Carlinhos Brown - A Namorada album art Carlinhos Brown A Namorada (Single, Maxi) Virgin Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
De3996 Carlinhos Brown - Alfagamabetizado album art Carlinhos Brown Alfagamabetizado(CD, Single, Pro) Delabel De3996 France 1997 Sell This Version
Carlinhos Brown - Vitamina Ser album art Carlinhos Brown Vitamina Ser (Single) EMI Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
PP0784 2 Carlinhos Brown - Crendice album art Carlinhos Brown Crendice(CD, Single, Promo) EMI PP0784 2 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
PP0783 2 Carlinhos Brown - Trabalhador De Carnaval album art Carlinhos Brown Trabalhador De Carnaval(CD, Single, Promo) EMI PP0783 2 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
82876 518652 Carlinhos Brown - My Honey album art Carlinhos Brown My Honey(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Bmg Spain, Ariola 82876 518652 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
VLMX1698-3 Carlinhos Brown - Sambadream album art Carlinhos Brown & DJ Dero Carlinhos Brown & DJ Dero - Sambadream(12") Vale Music VLMX1698-3 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
Carlinhos Brown - Candyall Beat Club EP (Part 1) album art Carlinhos Brown + DJ Dero Carlinhos Brown + DJ Dero - Candyall Beat Club EP (Part 1) Tanga Tech Spain 2004 Sell This Version
VLMX 1712-3 Carlinhos Brown - Maria Caipirinha (Remixes) album art Carlinhos Brown & DJ Dero Carlinhos Brown & DJ Dero - Maria Caipirinha (Remixes)(12") Vale Music VLMX 1712-3 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
VLCDMX 1662-4 Carlinhos Brown - Mariacaipirinha album art Carlinhos Brown & DJ Dero Present Candyall Beat Carlinhos Brown & DJ Dero Present Candyall Beat - Mariacaipirinha(CD, Maxi) Vale Music VLCDMX 1662-4 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
none Carlinhos Brown - Carlito Marrón album art Carlinhos Brown Carlito Marrón(CD, Single, Promo, PVC) Ariola none Spain 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit