Phil Chess

Real Name:
Fiszel Czyż
Profile:
Phil (Philip) Chess (born March 27, 1921, Częstochowa, Poland – died October 19, 2016, Tucson, Arizona, USA) was a Polish-born American record producer and company executive, the co-founder of the legendary Chicago label Chess along with his brother Leonard.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Phil Chess

Phil Chess Discography Tracks

Compilations

1126962 Phil Chess - The Chess Story 1965-1975 album art Various Interview Various - The Chess Story 1965-1975(4xCD, Comp + CD-ROM, Enh) Chess 1126962 Europe 2001 Sell This Version