Ad

Nick Travis (2)

Nick Travis (2)

Real Name:Nick Travis III
Profile:

Bassist, actor and peace activist in Austin, Texas. He performed with a number of blues and blues rock artists in Austin for over 30 years and was a founding member of the organization Instruments for Peace. Travis was born in 1955 and died May 24, 2010, age 55. He is the son of jazz trumpeter Nick Travis II.

In Groups:Apaches Of Paris, Del Dragons, Keri Leigh & The Blue Devils, Solid Senders (3)

Artist

For sale on Discogs

Sell a copy

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0