Judy Dyble

Judy Dyble

Real Name:
Judith Aileen Dyble.
Profile:
British folk-rock singer.
Born : February 13, 1949 in London, England.

Judy Dyble was the singer and founder-member of “Fairport Convention”, folk-rock band with which in November 1967 she recorded their first (homonym) album. In May 1968 she left the band, replaced by Sandy Denny, to join Giles, Giles And Fripp for a short while, after that Judy formed the duo “Trader Horne” with ex-Them member Jackie McAuley.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Judy Dyble

Judy Dyble Discography

Albums

TECD068 Judy Dyble Enchanted Garden(CD, Album) Talking Elephant Records TECD068 UK 2004 Sell This Version
TECD084 Judy Dyble Spindle(CD, Album) Talking Elephant Records TECD084 UK 2006 Sell This Version
TECD094 Judy Dyble The Whorl(CD, Album) Talking Elephant Records TECD094 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Judy Dyble Talking With Strangers (Album) Tonefloat UK 2009 Sell This Version
Judy Dyble Flow And Change (Album) Plane Groovy UK 2013 Sell This Version
CZ200019 Judy Dyble Live At WM Jazz(CD, Album) Cromerzone CZ200019 UK 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

The Conspirators (3) With Judy Dyble The Conspirators (3) With Judy Dyble - One Sure Thing / Take Me To Your Leader (Single) Transcend Records (4) UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Judy Dyble Fragile(7", Single, Ltd, Pic) Brilliant Music none UK 2010 Sell This Version

Compilations

AGFLP001 Judy Dyble Songs From Spindle & The Whorl(LP, Album, Ltd, Comp) Fungus Records AGFLP001 UK 2007 Sell This Version
ROP16CD2-04-11 Judy Dyble Starcrazy - An Introduction To Judy Dyble(CD, Comp) Classic Rock, Future Publishing ROP16CD2-04-11 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Judy Dyble Anthology: Part One (Comp, Album) Earth (13) UK 2015 Sell This Version
SC001/SC002/SC003 Judy Dyble Gathering The Threads (Fifty Years Of Stuff)(3xCD, Comp) Starcrazy SC001/SC002/SC003 UK 2015 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Judy Dyble Music Merch Grey October Day (Darkroom Remix)(File, FLAC) Not On Label (Darkroom (3) Self-released) none UK 2011