Alex Binnie

Real Name:
Alexander Michael Steven Binnie
Profile:
Alex Binnie was born on July 11, 1959, in Oxford, England. He was a founding member of the trio Pure, alongside Matthew Bower. Later on he joined up with John Gosling's Zos Kia. However, by the late 1980's, his primarily artistic expression was not through music, but tattooing. He since become well known in those circles.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Alex Binnie

Alex Binnie Discography Tracks

Vocals

IF-70 Alex Binnie - 23 album art Zos Kia Black Action (Alternative Mix) and 4 more… Zos Kia - 23(2xCD, Comp, Ltd, Dig) Infinite Fog Productions IF-70 Russia 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Alex Binnie - Bethel album art Various No Future (as AX) Various - Bethel (Comp) Hearsay And Heresy, Datenverarbeitung UK & Europe 1983 Sell This Version
Alex Binnie - Be Like Me album art Zos Kia Zos Kia - Be Like Me Temple Records, Temple Records UK 1985 Sell This Version
Alex Binnie - Xaman album art Skullflower Wave (as AB) Skullflower - Xaman (Album) Shock UK 1990 Sell This Version
SFTRI 202 Alex Binnie - Evel Knievel album art Skullflower Diamond Bullet Skullflower - Evel Knievel(7") Sympathy For The Record Industry SFTRI 202 US 1992 Sell This Version
DPROMSXSET1 Alex Binnie - Kino I - IV album art Skullflower Wave Skullflower - Kino I - IV(4xCD, RM + 12", S/Sided + Comp, Ltd, Num) Shock, Dirter Promotions DPROMSXSET1 UK 2013 Sell This Version
Alex Binnie - Piece Of Work album art Mekon Be Like Me Mekon - Piece Of Work (Album) The End Records UK & Europe 2013 Sell This Version
IF-70 Alex Binnie - 23 album art Zos Kia Be Like Me (Live @ Stoke Newington Town Hall 1984) and 9 more… Zos Kia - 23(2xCD, Comp, Ltd, Dig) Infinite Fog Productions IF-70 Russia 2017 Sell This Version

Visual

SX006 CD Alex Binnie - Ruins album art Skullflower Skullflower - Ruins(CD, Comp) Shock SX006 CD UK 1990 Sell This Version
SX 005 Alex Binnie - Drunks With Guns album art Drunks With Guns Drunks With Guns - Drunks With Guns(7", Num) Shock SX 005 UK 1990 Sell This Version
SX012 CD, SX012CD Alex Binnie - The Portable Altamont album art Various Various - The Portable Altamont(CD, Comp) Shock, Shock SX012 CD, SX012CD UK 1991 Sell This Version
PT015 Alex Binnie - Tantra album art Technova Technova - Tantra(12") Sabres Of Paradise PT015 UK 1994 Sell This Version
SOP002CD Alex Binnie - Tantric Steps album art Technova Technova - Tantric Steps(CD) Sabres Of Paradise SOP002CD UK 1994 Sell This Version