Taneli Jarva

Real Name:
Leo Taneli Jarva
Profile:
Finnish musician, songwriter and tattoo artist.
Born 4th of January, 1975 in Oulu, Finland.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Taneli Jarva Discography Tracks

Vocals

Taneli Jarva - Shadows Of Past album art Sentenced Sentenced - Shadows Of Past (Album) Thrash (2), Thrash (2), Thrash (2) France 1992 Sell This Version
none Taneli Jarva - Journey To Pohjola album art Sentenced Sentenced - Journey To Pohjola(Cass, EP, Promo) Not On Label (Sentenced Self-released) none Finland 1992 Sell This Version
Taneli Jarva - North From Here album art Sentenced Sentenced - North From Here (Album) Spinefarm Records Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Taneli Jarva - The Trooper album art Sentenced Sentenced - The Trooper (EP) Spinefarm Records Finland 1993 Sell This Version
Taneli Jarva - Love & Death album art Sentenced Sentenced - Love & Death (EP) Century Media, Century Media UK, Europe & US 1995 Sell This Version
Taneli Jarva - Amok album art Sentenced Sentenced - Amok (Album) Century Media Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Taneli Jarva - Story - Greatest Kills album art Sentenced Sentenced - Story - Greatest Kills (Comp) Spinefarm Records Finland 1997 Sell This Version
Taneli Jarva - Ichor album art The Black League The Black League - Ichor (Album) Spinefarm Records France 2000 Sell This Version
Taneli Jarva - Doomsday Sun album art The Black League City Of Refuge (as T Jarva) and 5 more… The Black League - Doomsday Sun (EP) Spinefarm Records Finland 2001 Sell This Version
Taneli Jarva - Utopia A.D. album art The Black League The Black League - Utopia A.D. (Album) Spinefarm Records Russia 2001 Sell This Version
Taneli Jarva - Amok + Love & Death album art Sentenced Sentenced - Amok + Love & Death (Comp) Century Media US 2001 Sell This Version
7746-2 Taneli Jarva - North From Here / Shadows Of The Past album art Sentenced Sentenced - North From Here / Shadows Of The Past(2xCD, Comp, RM) Century Media 7746-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
Taneli Jarva - Death Of The West album art Babylon Whores Life Fades Away and 1 more… Babylon Whores - Death Of The West (Album) Spinefarm Records Ukraine 2002 Sell This Version
Taneli Jarva - Unleashed Carnage album art Chaosbreed Chaosbreed - Unleashed Carnage (EP) Rising Realm Records Finland 2003 Sell This Version
Ranch - 18 Taneli Jarva - Cold Women & Warm Beer album art The Black League The Black League - Cold Women & Warm Beer(CD, Single) Ranch Ranch - 18 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
Taneli Jarva - Man's Ruin Revisited album art The Black League The Black League - Man's Ruin Revisited (Album) Ranch, Ranch Russia 2004 Sell This Version
Taneli Jarva - Brutal album art Chaosbreed Chaosbreed - Brutal (Album) Century Media Germany 2004 Sell This Version
PARITUS-69 Taneli Jarva - Split album art Chaosbreed / Rytmihäiriö Chaosbreed / Rytmihäiriö - Split(7") Homorock Records PARITUS-69 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
MLCD 020 Taneli Jarva - Planetizer album art Blake (8) Blake (8) - Planetizer(CD, Album, Enh) Major Leidén Productions MLCD 020 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
MLCD-022 Taneli Jarva - A Place Called Bad album art The Black League The Black League - A Place Called Bad(CD, Album) Major Leidén Productions MLCD-022 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
Taneli Jarva - Buried Alive album art Sentenced Sentenced - Buried Alive (Album) Century Media US 2006 Sell This Version
Taneli Jarva - Buried Alive album art Sentenced Sentenced - Buried Alive (Comp) Century Media Europe 2006 Sell This Version
DMC8CD-004 Taneli Jarva - Disconnected Ep album art Profane Omen Learning To Die Profane Omen - Disconnected Ep(CD, EP, Enh) Dethrone Music DMC8CD-004 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
PM001 Taneli Jarva - The Glow Of 1000 Suns album art Sentenced Sentenced - The Glow Of 1000 Suns(7", Ltd) Planet Metal PM001 US 2008 Sell This Version
9978882 Taneli Jarva - Manifesto Of Sentenced album art Sentenced Sentenced - Manifesto Of Sentenced(CD, Comp) Century Media 9978882 Europe 2009 Sell This Version