Eg White

Real Name:
Francis Anthony White
Profile:
British artist, born on November 22, 1966. Started with brother David White and Carl Fysh the pop band Brother Beyond, where he played bass guitar but left the group in 1988, before their biggest hit "The Harder I Try". As an artist, was one half of the highly praised but commercially unsuccessful Eg & Alice, and has also released two solo albums. Has continued to work in the music business as a musician, producer and a prolific songwriter.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

0630-13296-2 Eg White - Turn Me On I'm A Rocket Man album art Eg* Turn Me On I'm A Rocket Man (Album) Wea 0630-13296-2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
50999 698455 2 9, 698 4552 Eg White - Adventure Man album art Eg* Adventure Man (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone 50999 698455 2 9, 698 4552 UK 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SAM 1748 Eg White - Stay Home album art Eg* Stay Home (Single) WEA, WEA SAM 1748 UK 1995 Sell This Version
4509-97613-2, YZ846CD Eg White - Made My Baby Cry album art Eg White Made My Baby Cry(CD, Single) Wea, Wea 4509-97613-2, YZ846CD Europe 1997 Sell This Version
CDRDJ 6771 Eg White - Broken album art Eg* Broken(CD, Single, Promo) Parlophone CDRDJ 6771 UK 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SAM1725 Eg White - 5 Track Album Sampler album art Eg* 5 Track Album Sampler(CD, Advance, Promo, Smplr) WEA Records SAM1725 UK 1995 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Lunddra

Lunddra

October 20, 2011
Did he co-write James Blunt's I'll take everything (N°3 track from James All the lost souls album) ?

Videos (1) Edit