Tompall Glaser

Real Name:
Thomas Paul Glaser
Profile:
Was an American country singer/songwriter and brother of Chuck and Jim Glaser. Born on September 3, 1933 in Spalding, Nebraska and died on August 13, 2013 in Nashville, Tennessee. Inducted into the America's Old Time Country Music Hall of Fame (2003).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SE-4918 Tompall Glaser - Charlie album art Tompall Glaser Charlie (Album) MGM Records SE-4918 US 1973 Sell This Version
2460 247 Tompall Glaser - Tompall album art Tompall Glaser Tompall (Album) MGM Records 2460 247 UK 1974 Sell This Version
2460 224 Tompall Glaser - Take The Singer With The Song album art Tompall Glaser Take The Singer With The Song(LP, Album) Polydor 2460 224 UK 1974 Sell This Version
203/204 Tompall Glaser - Army Reserve Presents Country Cookin' Program 203 / 204 album art Tompall Glaser, Mickey Gilley Tompall Glaser, Mickey Gilley - Army Reserve Presents Country Cookin' Program 203 / 204(LP, Transcription) Army Reserve 203/204 US 1975 Sell This Version
APL1-1321 Tompall Glaser - Wanted! The Outlaws album art Waylon Jennings, Willie Nelson, Jessi Colter, Tompall Glaser Waylon Jennings, Willie Nelson, Jessi Colter, Tompall Glaser - Wanted! The Outlaws (Album, Comp) RCA Victor APL1-1321 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
9022-1036 Tompall Glaser - The Wonder Of It All album art Tompall Glaser The Wonder Of It All (Album) ABC Records 9022-1036 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
AB 978 Tompall Glaser - Tompall And His Outlaw Band album art Tompall Glaser Tompall And His Outlaw Band (Album) ABC Records AB 978 New Zealand 1977 Sell This Version
MCA 39051 Tompall Glaser - Nights On The Borderline album art Tompall Glaser Nights On The Borderline (Album) MCA Records MCA 39051 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
NTM 005 Tompall Glaser - 1987 Tour - A Collection Of Love Ballads From World War Two album art Tompall Glaser 1987 Tour - A Collection Of Love Ballads From World War Two(Cass, Album) NTM Records (3) NTM 005 US 1987 Sell This Version
MM 101-2 Tompall Glaser - Outlaw To The Cross album art Tompall Glaser Outlaw To The Cross(CD, Album) Miller Music (3) MM 101-2 US 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K 14622 Tompall Glaser - Bad, Bad, Bad Cowboy album art Tompall Glaser Bad, Bad, Bad Cowboy MGM Records K 14622 US 1973 Sell This Version
2058 418 Tompall Glaser - Charlie album art Tompall Glaser Charlie(7", Single) Polydor 2058 418 UK 1973 Sell This Version
M 14740 Tompall Glaser - Musical Chairs album art Tompall Glaser Musical Chairs MGM Records M 14740 US 1974 Sell This Version
M 14701 Tompall Glaser - Texas Law Sez album art Tompall* Texas Law Sez(7") MGM Records M 14701 US 1974 Sell This Version
M 14800 Tompall Glaser - Mendocino / Put Another Log On The Fire (Male Chauvinist National Anthem) album art Tompall* Mendocino / Put Another Log On The Fire (Male Chauvinist National Anthem) MGM Records M 14800 US 1975 Sell This Version
1022-12261 Tompall Glaser - It'll Be Her album art Tompall Glaser It'll Be Her (Single) ABC Records 1022-12261 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
AB-12309 Tompall Glaser - It Never Crossed My Mind album art Tompall Glaser It Never Crossed My Mind (Single) ABC Records AB-12309 US 1977 Sell This Version
11 777 AT Tompall Glaser - Drinking Them Beers album art Tompall Glaser Drinking Them Beers(7", Single) ABC Records 11 777 AT Germany 1977 Sell This Version
AB-12366 Tompall Glaser - Carry Me On album art Tompall Glaser Carry Me On (Single) ABC Records AB-12366 US 1978 Sell This Version
AB-12329 Tompall Glaser - Drinking Them Beers album art Tompall Glaser Drinking Them Beers ABC Records AB-12329 US 1978 Sell This Version

Compilations

BCD 15605 Tompall Glaser - The Outlaw album art Tompall Glaser The Outlaw(CD, Album, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 15605 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
BCD 15596 Tompall Glaser - The Rogue album art Tompall Glaser The Rogue(CD, Album, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 15596 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
3471-2 Tompall Glaser - Desperados album art Willie Nelson, Waylon Jennings, Jessi Colter, Tompall Glaser Willie Nelson, Waylon Jennings, Jessi Colter, Tompall Glaser - Desperados(CD, Comp) K-Tel 3471-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
CCM-248-2, 440014648-2 Tompall Glaser - The Best Of Tompall Glaser & The Glaser Brothers album art Tompall Glaser & The Glaser Brothers* Tompall Glaser & The Glaser Brothers* - The Best Of Tompall Glaser & The Glaser Brothers(CD, Album, Comp) Collectors' Choice Music, Universal Music Special Markets CCM-248-2, 440014648-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
BCD 16187 AH Tompall Glaser - My Notorious Youth album art Tompall Glaser My Notorious Youth(CD, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 16187 AH Germany 2005 Sell This Version