Tompall Glaser

Real Name:
Thomas Paul Glaser
Profile:
Was an American country singer/songwriter and brother of Chuck and Jim Glaser. Born on September 3, 1933 in Spalding, Nebraska and died on August 13, 2013 in Nashville, Tennessee.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tompall Glaser Discography Tracks

Albums

Tompall Glaser - Charlie album art Tompall Glaser Charlie (Album) MGM Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Tompall Glaser - Tompall album art Tompall Glaser Tompall (Album) MGM Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
2460 224 Tompall Glaser - Take The Singer With The Song album art Tompall Glaser Take The Singer With The Song(LP, Album) Polydor 2460 224 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Tompall Glaser - Wanted! The Outlaws album art Waylon Jennings, Willie Nelson, Jessi Colter, Tompall Glaser Waylon Jennings, Willie Nelson, Jessi Colter, Tompall Glaser - Wanted! The Outlaws (Album, Comp) RCA Victor Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Tompall Glaser - The Wonder Of It All album art Tompall Glaser The Wonder Of It All (Album) ABC Records Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Tompall Glaser - Tompall And His Outlaw Band album art Tompall Glaser Tompall And His Outlaw Band (Album) ABC Records New Zealand 1977 Sell This Version
Tompall Glaser - Nights On The Borderline album art Tompall Glaser Nights On The Borderline MCA Records Canada 1986 Sell This Version
BCD 15605 Tompall Glaser - The Outlaw album art Tompall Glaser The Outlaw(CD, Album) Bear Family Records BCD 15605 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
BCD 15596 Tompall Glaser - The Rogue album art Tompall Glaser The Rogue(CD, Album) Bear Family Records BCD 15596 Germany 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K 14622 Tompall Glaser - Bad, Bad, Bad Cowboy album art Tompall Glaser Bad, Bad, Bad Cowboy(7") MGM Records K 14622 US 1973 Sell This Version
2058 418 Tompall Glaser - Charlie album art Tompall Glaser Charlie(7", Single) Polydor 2058 418 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Tompall Glaser - Musical Chairs album art Tompall Glaser Musical Chairs MGM Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Tompall Glaser - Mendocino / Put Another Log On The Fire (Male Chauvinist National Anthem) album art Tompall* Mendocino / Put Another Log On The Fire (Male Chauvinist National Anthem) MGM Records US 1974 Sell This Version
M 14701 Tompall Glaser - Texas Law Sez album art Tompall* Texas Law Sez(7") MGM Records M 14701 US 1974 Sell This Version
11 777 AT Tompall Glaser - Drinking Them Beers album art Tompall Glaser Drinking Them Beers(7", Single) ABC Records 11 777 AT Germany 1977 Sell This Version
AB-12261 Tompall Glaser - It'll Be Her album art Tompall Glaser It'll Be Her(7", Single) ABC Records AB-12261 US 1977 Sell This Version
Tompall Glaser - Drinking Them Beers album art Tompall Glaser Drinking Them Beers ABC Records US 1978 Sell This Version
AB-12366 Tompall Glaser - Carry Me On album art Tompall Glaser Carry Me On(7", Promo) ABC Records AB-12366 US 1978 Sell This Version

Compilations

CCM-248-2, 440014648-2 Tompall Glaser - The Best Of Tompall Glaser & The Glaser Brothers album art Tompall Glaser & The Glaser Brothers* Tompall Glaser & The Glaser Brothers* - The Best Of Tompall Glaser & The Glaser Brothers(CD, Album, Comp) Collectors' Choice Music, Universal Music Special Markets CCM-248-2, 440014648-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
Tompall Glaser - My Notorious Youth album art Tompall Glaser My Notorious Youth (Comp) Bear Family Records Germany 2005 Sell This Version
BCD 16520 Tompall Glaser - Another Log On The Fire:  Hillbilly Central #2 album art Tompall Glaser Another Log On The Fire: Hillbilly Central #2(CD, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 16520 Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (21) Edit