Eddie Constantine

Real Name:
Edward Constantinowsky
Profile:
Born 29/10/1917, Los Angeles, USA
Died 25/02/1993, Wiesbaden, Germany
American-born actor and singer of Russian/Polish descent who spent his career working in Europe. Became a French citizen and was popular especially in France in the 1950s and later on in Germany.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Eddie Constantine Discography Tracks

Albums

80 031 Eddie Constantine - Récital Eddie Constantine A L'Olympia album art Eddie Constantine Récital Eddie Constantine A L'Olympia(10", Album) Barclay 80 031 France 1956 Sell This Version
KL 1018 Eddie Constantine - La Grande Sensation De Paris album art Eddie Constantine La Grande Sensation De Paris(LP, Album, Mono) Kapp Records KL 1018 US 1957 Sell This Version
80060 Eddie Constantine - Eddie album art Eddie Constantine Eddie(10", Album) Barclay 80060 France 1957 Sell This Version
MLP 7025 Eddie Constantine - Vol. 2 - Et Bailler Et Dormir album art Eddie Constantine Vol. 2 - Et Bailler Et Dormir(10", Album) Mercury MLP 7025 France Unknown Sell This Version
CBLP 2002 Eddie Constantine - L'homme Et L'enfant album art Eddie Constantine L'homme Et L'enfant(LP) Barclay CBLP 2002 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
MLP 7011 Eddie Constantine - Vol. 1 album art Eddie Constantine Vol. 1(10", Album) Mercury MLP 7011 France Unknown Sell This Version
MLP 7072 Eddie Constantine - Votre Dévoué... Volume 3 album art Eddie Constantine Votre Dévoué... Volume 3(10", Album) Mercury MLP 7072 France Unknown Sell This Version
MG 20339 Eddie Constantine - The Rage Of Paris album art Eddie Constantine The Rage Of Paris(LP, Album) Mercury MG 20339 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BF 372 Eddie Constantine - Petite Si Jolie / Si, Si, Si album art Eddie Constantine / Eddie Constantine et Edith Piaf Eddie Constantine / Eddie Constantine et Edith Piaf - Petite Si Jolie / Si, Si, Si(Shellac, 10") Columbia BF 372 France 1951 Sell This Version
Eddie Constantine - Et Bailler Et Dormir / Ce Diable Noir album art Eddie Constantine Et Bailler Et Dormir / Ce Diable Noir Mercury France 1953 Sell This Version
Eddie Constantine - Schenk Deiner Frau (Doch Hin Und Wieder Rosen) album art Eddy Constantin* Und Die Penny-Pipers Eddy Constantin* Und Die Penny-Pipers - Schenk Deiner Frau (Doch Hin Und Wieder Rosen) (Single) Electrola, His Master's Voice Germany 1953 Sell This Version
Eddie Constantine - Ah ! Les Femmes album art Eddie Constantine Ah ! Les Femmes (EP) Mercury France 1954 Sell This Version
Eddie Constantine - Et Bailler, Et Dormir album art Eddie Constantine Et Bailler, Et Dormir (EP) Mercury France 1954 Sell This Version
N° 4275 Eddie Constantine L'Enfant De La Balle / Ca Me Demange(Shellac, 10") Mercury N° 4275 France 1954 Sell This Version
7 MW 575 Eddie Constantine - Ma Belle Mademoiselle / Du Bleibst Bei Mir album art Eddie Constantin* Ma Belle Mademoiselle / Du Bleibst Bei Mir(7", Single) Electrola 7 MW 575 Germany 1954 Sell This Version
MEP 14053 Eddie Constantine - L'Enfant De La Balle album art Eddie Constantine L'Enfant De La Balle(7", EP) Mercury MEP 14053 France 1954 Sell This Version
7 MW 522 Eddie Constantine - Der Weg Zu Deinem Herzen album art Eddy Constantin* / Hans Carste Und Sein Orchester Mit Chor* Eddy Constantin* / Hans Carste Und Sein Orchester Mit Chor* - Der Weg Zu Deinem Herzen(7", Single, Mono) Electrola 7 MW 522 Germany 1954 Sell This Version
Eddie Constantine - L'homme Et L'enfant / Gina album art Eddie Constantine L'homme Et L'enfant / Gina (Single) Barclay France 1955 Sell This Version
Eddie Constantine - L'Homme Et L'Enfant album art Eddie Constantine L'Homme Et L'Enfant (EP) Barclay, Barclay, Barclay France 1955 Sell This Version
585, 7 XRA 338 Eddie Constantine - Oh, Die Frau'n album art Eddie Constantine Oh, Die Frau'n(7", Single) Electrola, Electrola 585, 7 XRA 338 Germany 1955 Sell This Version
60008 Eddie Constantine - Mon Ami Réveille Toi album art Eddie Constantine Mon Ami Réveille Toi(7", Single) Barclay 60008 France 1955 Sell This Version
7 MW 17-8651 Eddie Constantine - Gina / Warum muss ich dich lieben album art Eddie Constantine Gina / Warum muss ich dich lieben(7", Single, Mono) Electrola 7 MW 17-8651 Germany 1955 Sell This Version
7EGW 11-8034 Eddie Constantine - Der Liebling von Paris album art Eddie Constantine Der Liebling von Paris(7", EP, Mono) Electrola 7EGW 11-8034 Germany 1955 Sell This Version
Eddie Constantine - Sie Ist So Wunderschön  album art Eddie Constantine Sie Ist So Wunderschön (Single) Electrola Germany 1956 Sell This Version
Eddie Constantine - Ça Bardait / Bientôt Le Soleil / C'est Si Bon / Mon Rêve M'a Dit album art Eddie Constantine Ça Bardait / Bientôt Le Soleil / C'est Si Bon / Mon Rêve M'a Dit (EP) Mercury France 1956 Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit