Lowfreq77

Real Name:
Marco Moreno Graziano
Profile:
Marco M. Graziano, aka Lowfreq77, was born in 1977 in a small town in northern Italy, which is immersed in the green hills of Monferrato, between Milan and Turin.
Always been fascinated by music and searching for new sound, he started to play the electric guitar at the age of 14 years in a metal band.
After a few years he started to approach in electronic music production with Atari ST1040, Korg M1 and Roland’ s sampler.
Meanwhile in the ‘90s he started the DJ set oriented to techno.
After a break of a few years he restarted the production of techno and acid using only analog gigs and tapes. Acid never dies!
Sites:
[a4150803]

Artist

Singles & EPs

BSD005 Lowfreq77 - Acid Challenge album art Labarome T.M.I., Lowfreq77 Labarome T.M.I., Lowfreq77 - Acid Challenge(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Black Sam Records BSD005 Italy 2013
Lowfreq77 - Time And Machines album art Lowfreq77, Labarome T.M.I. Lowfreq77, Labarome T.M.I. - Time And Machines Analogic Density Italy 2014 Sell This Version
18 Lowfreq77 - Kidnapping 018 album art Lowfreq77, Labarome T.M.I. Lowfreq77, Labarome T.M.I. - Kidnapping 018(7xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Kidnapping Netlabel 18 Argentina 2014
MM51405 Lowfreq77 - Beat Strong album art Lowfreq77 Beat Strong(File, WAV, EP) Mammut Records MM51405 Italy 2014
Lowfreq77 - 1804 album art Lowfreq77 1804 (EP) Summa Cum Laude Italy 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit