Ace Richman

Real Name:
Milton H. Richman
Profile:
Ace Richman (born August 14, 1916, Cincinnatti, Ohio, USA - died 1999) was an American singer, and played the tenor banjo, tenor saxophone, and bass fiddle. He was a founding member of The Sunshine Boys Quartet remaining with the group until they retired in 1968.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ace Richman
[a4150809]

Artist

Vocals

3189 Ace Richman - Sing Unto Him album art The Sunshine Boys* The Sunshine Boys* - Sing Unto Him(LP, Album, Mono) Dot Records 3189 US 1959 Sell This Version
SLP 113 Ace Richman - The Word album art The Sunshine Boys* The Sunshine Boys* - The Word(LP, Album) Starday Records SLP 113 US 1960 Sell This Version
SEP-125 Ace Richman -  The Sunshine Boys  album art The Sunshine Boys* The Sunshine Boys* - The Sunshine Boys (7", EP) Starday Records SEP-125 US 1960 Sell This Version
SLP 129 Ace Richman - Golden Melodies album art The Sunshine Boys* The Sunshine Boys* - Golden Melodies(LP, Album) Starday Records SLP 129 US 1961 Sell This Version
SLP 156 Ace Richman - Golden Gospel Million Sellers album art The Sunshine Boys* The Sunshine Boys* - Golden Gospel Million Sellers(LP, Album) Starday Records SLP 156 US 1962 Sell This Version
SLP 349 Ace Richman - Happy Home Up There! album art Sunshine Boys* Sunshine Boys* - Happy Home Up There!(LP, Album) Starday Records SLP 349 US 1965 Sell This Version
SLP 166 Ace Richman - More Country Music Sing Along album art Sunshine Boys* Sunshine Boys* - More Country Music Sing Along(LP, Album, RE) Starday Records SLP 166 US Unknown Sell This Version
none Ace Richman - When They Ring Those Golden Bells album art The Sunshine Boys* Get On The Happy Side Of Living The Sunshine Boys* - When They Ring Those Golden Bells(7", EP) Sunshine Boys none US Unknown Sell This Version

Management

SEP-125 Ace Richman -  The Sunshine Boys  album art The Sunshine Boys* The Sunshine Boys* - The Sunshine Boys (7", EP) Starday Records SEP-125 US 1960 Sell This Version