Antti Tuisku

Real Name:
Antti Tapani Tuisku
Profile:
Born February 27, 1984 in Rovaniemi, Finland. A popular Finnish singer.

Rose to fame in 2003 when participated in the first Idols, the Finnish version of the Idol franchise. He finished 3rd, but easily became the most popular one out of the TOP 3. He has sold over 250 000 records.

He currently lives in Helsinki, Finland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

82876648862 Antti Tuisku - Ensimmäinen album art Antti Tuisku Ensimmäinen (Album) BMG Finland, RCA, 19 Recordings 82876648862 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
82876697412 Antti Tuisku - Antti Tuisku album art Antti Tuisku Antti Tuisku(CD, Album) RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876697412 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
82876751822 Antti Tuisku - Minun Jouluni album art Antti Tuisku Minun Jouluni(CD, Album) RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876751822 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
HMCCD-007 Antti Tuisku - Rovaniemi album art Antti Tuisku Rovaniemi(CD, Album) HMC, Suomen Musiikki HMCCD-007 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
HMCCD-006 Antti Tuisku - New York album art Antti Tuisku New York(CD, Album) HMC, Suomen Musiikki HMCCD-006 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
5051865702528 Antti Tuisku - Hengitän album art Antti Tuisku Hengitän (Album) HMC, WEA 5051865702528 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
5052498289127 Antti Tuisku - Kaunis Kaaos album art Antti Tuisku Kaunis Kaaos(CD, Album) HMC, WEA 5052498289127 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
5052498979721 Antti Tuisku - Minun Jouluni 2 album art Antti Tuisku Minun Jouluni 2(CD, Album) WEA, HMC 5052498979721 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
5053105698929 Antti Tuisku - Toisenlainen Tie album art Antti Tuisku Toisenlainen Tie(CD, Album) Warner Music Finland, WEA 5053105698929 Finland 2013 Sell This Version
5054196644826 Antti Tuisku - En Kommentoi album art Antti Tuisku En Kommentoi (Album) Warner Music Finland, Hyökyaalto Records 5054196644826 Finland 2015 Sell This Version
5054197862526 Antti Tuisku - Anatude album art Antti Tuisku Anatude(CD, Album) Warner Music Finland, Hyökyaalto Records 5054197862526 Finland 2017 Sell This Version
5054197074691 Antti Tuisku - Valittu Kansa album art Antti Tuisku Valittu Kansa (Album) Warner Music Finland 5054197074691 Finland 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

82876647572 Antti Tuisku Feat. Jenni* Antti Tuisku Feat. Jenni* - Kahdestaan(CD, Single, Promo) RCA 82876647572 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
82876 61046 2 Antti Tuisku - En Halua Tietää album art Antti Tuisku En Halua Tietää(CD, Maxi) BMG Finland, RCA 82876 61046 2 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
82876623902 Antti Tuisku - Yritä Ymmärtää album art Antti Tuisku Yritä Ymmärtää(CD, Single, Enh) RCA, BMG Finland 82876623902 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
82876768462 Antti Tuisku - Lämmin Lumi Peittää Maan album art Antti Tuisku Lämmin Lumi Peittää Maan(CD, Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, RCA 82876768462 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
82876691162 Antti Tuisku - Tyhjä Huone album art Antti Tuisku Tyhjä Huone(CD, Single) RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876691162 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
HMCCDS-011 Antti Tuisku - Sekaisin album art Antti Tuisku Sekaisin(CD, Single, Car) HMC, Suomen Musiikki HMCCDS-011 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
HMCPROMO-010 Antti Tuisku Levoton(CDr, Single, Promo) HMC HMCPROMO-010 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
HMCPROMO-008 Antti Tuisku Valo(CDr, Single, Promo) HMC HMCPROMO-008 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
HMCPROMO-011 Antti Tuisku - Tunturibiisi album art Antti Tuisku Tunturibiisi(CD, Single, Promo) HMC HMCPROMO-011 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
HMCPROMO-030 Antti Tuisku - Valovuodet (Varjosi Jäi) album art Antti Tuisku Valovuodet (Varjosi Jäi)(CDr, Single, Promo) HMC HMCPROMO-030 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
HMCPROMO-025 Antti Tuisku - Ei Aikaa album art Antti Tuisku Ei Aikaa(CD, Single, Promo) HMC, Sony BMG Music Entertainment HMCPROMO-025 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
HMCPROMO-031 Antti Tuisku - Marraskuu album art Antti Tuisku Marraskuu(CDr, Single, Promo) HMC, Sony BMG Music Entertainment HMCPROMO-031 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
HMCPROMO-035 Jippu, Kaija Koo, Kristiina Brask Ja Antti Tuisku Jippu, Kaija Koo, Kristiina Brask Ja Antti Tuisku - Liekki(CDr, Single, Promo) HMC HMCPROMO-035 Finland 2008 Sell This Version