Colin James (2)

Real Name:
Colin James Munn
Profile:
Colin James, born August 17, 1964, in Regina, is a Canadian singer, guitarist, and songwriter who plays in the blues, rock, and swing genres.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

V2542 Colin James (2) - Colin James album art Colin James (2) Colin James (Album) Virgin, Virgin V2542 Australasia 1988 Sell This Version
none Colin James (2) - Sudden Stop album art Colin James (2) Sudden Stop (Album) Virgin America, Virgin America none Canada 1990 Sell This Version
none Colin James (2) - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Stevie Ray Vaughan With Colin James (2) Stevie Ray Vaughan With Colin James (2) - King Biscuit Flower Hour(CD, Transcription) DIR Radio Network none US 1990 Sell This Version
09026-60939-2 Colin James (2) - Another Country album art The Chieftains With Chet Atkins, Emmylou Harris, Colin James (2), Willie Nelson, Nitty Gritty Dirt Band, Ricky Skaggs, Don Williams (2) The Chieftains With Chet Atkins, Emmylou Harris, Colin James (2), Willie Nelson, Nitty Gritty Dirt Band, Ricky Skaggs, Don Williams (2) - Another Country (Album) RCA Victor, BMG Classics 09026-60939-2 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
61835-2 Colin James (2) - Bad Habits album art Colin James (2) Bad Habits (Album) WEA 61835-2 USA & Canada 1995 Sell This Version
1 96344 Colin James (2) - National Steel album art Colin James (2) National Steel (Album) WEA 1 96344 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
CD-83427 Colin James (2) - A Tribute To Howlin' Wolf album art James Cotton, Debbie Davies, Ronnie Hawkins, Colin James (2), Cub Koda, Taj Mahal, Kenny Neal, Christine Ohlman, Lucky Peterson, Lucinda Williams, Henry Gray, Calvin Jones, Sam Lay, Colin Linden, Eddie Shaw (2), Hubert Sumlin James Cotton, Debbie Davies, Ronnie Hawkins, Colin James (2), Cub Koda, Taj Mahal, Kenny Neal, Christine Ohlman, Lucky Peterson, Lucinda Williams, Henry Gray, Calvin Jones, Sam Lay, Colin Linden, Eddie Shaw (2), Hubert Sumlin - A Tribute To Howlin' Wolf (Album) Telarc Blues CD-83427 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
8573846332 Colin James (2) - Fuse album art Colin James (2) Fuse (Album) WEA 8573846332 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
2 47389 Colin James (2) - Traveler album art Colin James (2) Traveler(CD, Album) WEA 2 47389 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
MRCD 6449 Colin James (2) - Limelight album art Colin James (2) Limelight (Album) MapleMusic Recordings MRCD 6449 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
MRCD 6521 Colin James (2) - Rooftops & Satellites album art Colin James (2) Rooftops & Satellites (Album) MapleMusic Recordings MRCD 6521 Canada 2009 Sell This Version
50999 070373 20 Colin James (2) - Fifteen album art Colin James (2) Fifteen (Album) EMI 50999 070373 20 Canada 2012 Sell This Version
509999 03030 29 Colin James (2) - Twentyfive Live album art Colin James (2) Twentyfive Live(CD, Album) EMI Music Canada 509999 03030 29 Canada 2013 Sell This Version
0254715466 Colin James (2) - Hearts On Fire album art Colin James (2) Hearts On Fire(CD, Album) Universal Music Canada 0254715466 Canada 2015 Sell This Version
TND630V Colin James (2) - Blue Highways album art Colin James (2) Blue Highways (Album) True North TND630V Canada 2016 Sell This Version
TND701 Colin James (2) - Miles To Go album art Colin James (2) Miles To Go (Album) True North, Stony Plain Records TND701 Canada 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BUM 861 Colin James (2) - Hook, Line And Single album art Colin James (2) Hook, Line And Single(12", Single) Bumstead Records BUM 861 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
CR-02 Colin James (2) - Colin James album art Colin James (2) Colin James(Cass, EP, Promo, Dem) Homestead Productions CR-02 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
SP - JAM 1 Colin James (2) - Chicks And Cars album art Colin James (2) Chicks And Cars Virgin SP - JAM 1 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
PR 2517 Colin James (2) - Five Long Years album art Colin James (2) Five Long Years (Single) Virgin PR 2517 US 1988 Sell This Version
PR 2666 Colin James (2) - Why'd You Lie album art Colin James (2) Why'd You Lie (Single) Virgin PR 2666 US 1988 Sell This Version
VS1444 Colin James (2) - Voodoo Thing album art Colin James (2) Voodoo Thing (Single) Virgin VS1444 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
VS1509 Colin James (2) Dream Of Satin(7", Single) Virgin VS1509 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
VUST 24 Colin James (2) - Just Came Back album art Colin James (2) Just Came Back (Maxi, Single) Virgin America VUST 24 UK 1990 Sell This Version
113 658 Colin James (2) - Give It Up album art Colin James (2) Give It Up(7", Single) Virgin 113 658 Europe 1990 Sell This Version