Bob Henrit

Real Name:
Robert John Henrit
Profile:
English drummer, born 2 May 1944 in Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bob Henrit Discography Tracks

Vocals

Bob Henrit - In Deep album art Argent God Gave Rock And Roll To You (as Robert Henrit) Argent - In Deep (Album) Epic, Epic UK 1973 Sell This Version
MEDCD 759 Bob Henrit - In Deep + Nexus album art Argent God Gave Rock & Roll Argent - In Deep + Nexus(2xCD, Comp, RE) Edsel Records MEDCD 759 Europe 2005 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

PMC 1257 Bob Henrit - Stakes And Chips album art The Roulettes The Roulettes - Stakes And Chips(LP, Album) Parlophone PMC 1257 UK 1965 Sell This Version
Bob Henrit - Argent album art Argent Argent - Argent (Album) CBS US 1969 Sell This Version
Bob Henrit - Ring Of Hands album art Argent Argent - Ring Of Hands (Album) Epic UK 1970 Sell This Version
Bob Henrit - One Year album art Colin Blunstone Colin Blunstone - One Year (Album) Epic Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Bob Henrit - Hold Your Head Up album art Argent Argent - Hold Your Head Up (Album) Epic US 1972 Sell This Version
Bob Henrit - Ennismore album art Colin Blunstone Colin Blunstone - Ennismore (Album) Epic UK 1972 Sell This Version
Bob Henrit - In Deep album art Argent Argent - In Deep (Album) Epic, Epic UK 1973 Sell This Version
Bob Henrit - Daltrey album art Roger Daltrey Roger Daltrey - Daltrey (Album) Track Record UK 1973 Sell This Version
Bob Henrit - Silverbird album art Leo Sayer Leo Sayer - Silverbird (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis UK 1973 Sell This Version
Bob Henrit - Duncan Browne album art Duncan Browne Duncan Browne - Duncan Browne (Album) RAK, RAK Japan 1973 Sell This Version
CN 1716/S Bob Henrit - Stereo Pop Special-34 album art Argent Argent - Stereo Pop Special-34(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 1716/S UK 1973 Sell This Version
Bob Henrit - Lane Changer album art Michael Fennelly Michael Fennelly - Lane Changer (Album) Epic US 1974 Sell This Version
Bob Henrit - I Survive album art Adam Faith Adam Faith - I Survive (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Bob Henrit - Encore album art Argent Argent - Encore (Album) Epic Europe 1974 Sell This Version
Bob Henrit - Circus album art Argent Argent - Circus (Album) Epic, Epic US 1975 Sell This Version
Bob Henrit - Counterpoints album art Argent Argent - Counterpoints (Album) RCA Victor UK 1975 Sell This Version
Bob Henrit - Phoenix album art Phoenix (25) Phoenix (25) - Phoenix (Album) CBS US 1976 Sell This Version
PL 25032 Bob Henrit - Silver Eagle album art Limey (3) Limey (3) - Silver Eagle(LP) RCA PL 25032 UK 1977 Sell This Version
NUTM 16, 0C 054-06 812M Bob Henrit - The Two Best Sides Of Adam Faith album art Adam Faith Adam Faith - The Two Best Sides Of Adam Faith(LP, Comp, Mono) EMI, EMI NUTM 16, 0C 054-06 812M UK 1978 Sell This Version
Bob Henrit - In Full View album art Phoenix (25) Phoenix (25) - In Full View (Album) Charisma Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Bob Henrit - Spot Of Interference album art Ian Matthews* Ian Matthews* - Spot Of Interference (Album) Rockburgh Records, Polydor Japan 1980 Sell This Version
6.24370 AO, 6.24 370 Bob Henrit - Running album art Ziggy Byfield And The Blackheart Band Ziggy Byfield And The Blackheart Band - Running(LP, Album) Creole Records, Creole Records 6.24370 AO, 6.24 370 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Bob Henrit - Into The Fire album art Russ Ballard & The Barnet Dogs Russ Ballard & The Barnet Dogs - Into The Fire (Album) Epic, Epic US 1980 Sell This Version