Thomas Dahl

Thomas Dahl

Real Name:
Thomas T. Dahl
Profile:
Thomas T. Dahl is a Norwegian guitarist. Born in 1973, he got his musical education from Jazzlinjen NTNU Trondheim. He has been a member of Krøyt, Dingobats, and Skomsork. Thomas Dahl is also a composer and producer, and has worked with artists like Ephemera and Marion Raven.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Thomas Dahl Discography

Vocals

BP 99003 Krøyt Krøyt - Low(CD, Album) BP BP 99003 Norway 1999 Sell This Version
YON CD1 Krøyt Krøyt - One Heart Is Too Small(CD, Album) Yonada YON CD1 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
MNWCDS 304 Krøyt Krøyt - Body Electric(CD, EP) MNW MNWCDS 304 Scandinavia 2001 Sell This Version
CS 056 Various Grown And Flown (as Thomas T Dahl) Various - RedAndBlue - NeitherNorWay(2xCD, Comp) Clearspot CS 056 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
EMM 404 Erik Moll* Erik Moll* - Fram Til I Dag(CD, Album) EMM Records (2) EMM 404 Norway 2010 Sell This Version
EE 1302 Voksne Herrers Orkester Med Elisabeth Moberg Og Egil Eldøen, Helge Jordal Voksne Herrers Orkester Med Elisabeth Moberg Og Egil Eldøen, Helge Jordal - Hem Til Jul(CD, Album) Not On Label EE 1302 Norway 2013 Sell This Version
GRCD4500 Voksne Herrers Orkester Voksne Herrers Orkester - En Hyllest Til Logen(CD, Album) Grappa GRCD4500 Norway 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Bluescreen (5) Bluescreen (5) - Change(CD, Album) Male Management none Norway 1997 Sell This Version
CLP CD 31, C.L.P. CD 31 Krøyt Krøyt - Sub(CD, Album) Curling Legs, Curling Legs CLP CD 31, C.L.P. CD 31 Norway 1997 Sell This Version
BP 99003 Krøyt Krøyt - Low(CD, Album) BP BP 99003 Norway 1999 Sell This Version
BP 99005 Various Echoes (as Thomas T. Dahl) Various - Blå, Molde(CD) bp BP 99005 Norway 1999 Sell This Version
YON CD1 Krøyt Krøyt - One Heart Is Too Small(CD, Album) Yonada YON CD1 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
ACT 9290-2 Various Slowhymn (as Thomas T Dahl) Various - Global Magic(CD, Comp) ACT (4) ACT 9290-2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
MNWCDS 304 Krøyt Krøyt - Body Electric(CD, EP) MNW MNWCDS 304 Scandinavia 2001 Sell This Version
BE 007-2 Dingobats Dingobats - Pöck(CD, Album) Bergland Productions BE 007-2 Norway 2002 Sell This Version
CS 056 Various Grown And Flown (as Thomas T Dahl) Various - RedAndBlue - NeitherNorWay(2xCD, Comp) Clearspot CS 056 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Karin Park Fill It Up Karin Park - Superworldunknown (Album) Waterfall Records, Universal Norway 2003 Sell This Version
Ephemera Do's And Don'ts (as Thomas T. Dahl) and 5 more… Ephemera - Monolove (Album) Ephemera Records Norway 2004 Sell This Version
jarcd003 Dingobats Dingobats - Follow(CD, Album) Jazzaway jarcd003 Norway 2004 Sell This Version
Er 07-1 Ephemera Ephemera - On The Surface(CD, Single) Ephemera Records Er 07-1 Norway 2004 Sell This Version
PGCD 101 Skomsork Skomsork - Skomsork(CD, Album) Park Grammofon PGCD 101 Norway 2004 Sell This Version
LFH301 Linda Fosse Hagen Linda Fosse Hagen - Eit Eventyr(CD, Album) LFH LFH301 Norway 2005 Sell This Version
GRCD 4246 Erlend Skomsvoll Erlend Skomsvoll - Variasjoner(CD, Album) Grappa GRCD 4246 Norway 2006 Sell This Version
BE 015-2 Siri Gjære Can't Leave Life Siri Gjære - Survival Kit(CD, Album) Bergland Productions BE 015-2 Norway 2006 Sell This Version
FEM 301 Christine Sandtorv Sometimes It Is (as Thomas T. Dahl) and 2 more… Christine Sandtorv - First Last Dance(CD, Album) Ifemmera Records FEM 301 Norway 2006 Sell This Version