Galaxy P

Real Name:
Peter Jackson
Profile:
Jamaican reggae/dancehall singer and producer. Born December 22nd 1975.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

VPRL1333 Galaxy P - Heads Up album art Galaxy P Heads Up (Album) VP Records VPRL1333 US 1993 Sell This Version
CRLP 23 Galaxy P - Old Friends album art Galaxy P Old Friends (Album) Charm CRLP 23 UK 1993 Sell This Version
1903-2 Galaxy P - Mek You Wet album art Galaxy P Mek You Wet (Album) JA (2) 1903-2 US 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Galaxy P - Time To Be Happy album art Galaxy* Time To Be Happy(7") Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
2636 Galaxy P - Religious Man album art Galaxy* Religious Man(7", Promo) Charmaine Records 2636 Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
VPRD-5078 Galaxy P - Miss Goodie Goodie / No Bother Fret album art Colin Roach & Galaxy* / Pinchers Colin Roach & Galaxy* / Pinchers - Miss Goodie Goodie / No Bother Fret John John Records VPRD-5078 US 1992 Sell This Version
none Galaxy P - Protein Vitamin & Mineral album art Galaxy* Protein Vitamin & Mineral(7") Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
932 Galaxy P - Jack It Up album art Galaxy P Jack It Up(7") Digital-B 932 Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
VPRD 5142 Galaxy P - Right Side / Heads Up album art Risto* / Courtney*, Galaxy P Risto* / Courtney*, Galaxy P - Right Side / Heads Up(12") Jammy's Records VPRD 5142 US 1992 Sell This Version
PSC 1016 Galaxy P - Goody Goody album art Major Christie / Galaxy P Major Christie / Galaxy P - Goody Goody(7", Single) Pisces Studio PSC 1016 Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
none Galaxy P - No Man Is An Island album art Galaxy P No Man Is An Island(7", Single) Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
PH 011 Galaxy P - Tickle Her Fancy album art Galaxy P Tickle Her Fancy (Single) Penthouse Records PH 011 Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
none Galaxy P - Woman Get Wicked album art Galaxy* Woman Get Wicked (Single) Penthouse Records none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
none Galaxy P - She Gone album art Collin Roache* / Galaxy P Collin Roache* / Galaxy P - She Gone (Single) Duke Records (3) none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
VPRD-5196 Galaxy P - Dis The System / X-Rated album art Mega Banton / Galaxy P.* Mega Banton / Galaxy P.* - Dis The System / X-Rated Black Scorpio (2) VPRD-5196 US 1993 Sell This Version
none Galaxy P - Give It Up (Part 2) album art Junior Tucker & Galaxy P Junior Tucker & Galaxy P - Give It Up (Part 2)(7") Digital-B none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
none Galaxy P - Can't Teck The One Gal Mi Have album art Galaxy* Can't Teck The One Gal Mi Have(7", Single) Kingston 11 none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
CHA 017 Galaxy P - Behold album art Thriller U & Galaxy P Thriller U & Galaxy P - Behold(7") Champion Records (3) CHA 017 Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
none Colin Roach and Galaxy P Colin Roach and Galaxy P - Champion Sound(7", Single) Holt none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
GRED 382 Galaxy P - Money / Living In A Dream album art Galaxy P / Brian & Tony Gold / Capleton Galaxy P / Brian & Tony Gold / Capleton - Money / Living In A Dream(12") Greensleeves Records GRED 382 UK 1993 Sell This Version
VPRD-5120 Galaxy P - Pretty Cute Face / Someone Love You Honey album art Galaxy P.* / Sanchez Galaxy P.* / Sanchez - Pretty Cute Face / Someone Love You Honey(12") Digital Concorde Records VPRD-5120 US 1993 Sell This Version
JOHN JOHN 3 Galaxy P - Jump, Show Off & Boast / Niceness album art Galaxy P / Wickerman Galaxy P / Wickerman - Jump, Show Off & Boast / Niceness(12") John John Records JOHN JOHN 3 UK 1993 Sell This Version
none Galaxy P - Fat, Sexy And Round album art Galaxy* Fat, Sexy And Round(7") John John Records none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
none Galaxy P - Sweet Sweet Reggae Music album art Galaxy* Sweet Sweet Reggae Music(7", Single) Kingston 11 none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
none Galaxy P - Hard & Stiff album art Galaxy P Hard & Stiff(7", Single) Firehouse Crew none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version