Féfé

Real Name:
Samuël Adebiyi
Profile:
Féfé (also known as Fe² or Feniksi), born 18 January 1976 in Clichy-la-Garenne, France, a northwestern suburb of Paris, is a French rapper/singer of Nigerian decent.

Formerly a member of both OFX and Saïan Supa Crew, Féfé released his first solo album "Jeune à la retraite" in 2009.

In May of 2010, he performed alongside K'naan on the French version of "Wavin' Flag" for the official anthem of Coca-Cola for the 2010 FIFA World Cup.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Féfé Discography Tracks

Albums

Féfé - Jeune À La Retraite album art Féfé Jeune À La Retraite (Album) Polydor, Universal France 2009 Sell This Version
Féfé - Le Charme Des Premiers Jours album art Féfé Le Charme Des Premiers Jours (Album) Universal France 2013 Sell This Version
Féfé - Mauve album art Féfé Mauve (Album) Universal Music France France 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

125 17 Féfé - Jeune A La Retraite / Dans Ma Rue album art Féfé Jeune A La Retraite / Dans Ma Rue(12") Polydor 125 17 France 2009 Sell This Version
12561 Féfé - Jeune A La Retraite album art Féfé Jeune A La Retraite(CD, Single, Promo) Polydor, Universal 12561 France 2009 Sell This Version
12578 Féfé - Dans Ma Rue album art Féfé Dans Ma Rue(CD, Single, Promo) Polydor, Universal 12578 France 2009 Sell This Version
00602527406657 Féfé - Wavin' Flag (Celebration Mix) album art K'naan Featuring Féfé K'naan Featuring Féfé - Wavin' Flag (Celebration Mix)(CD, Single, Car) A&M Octone Records 00602527406657 France 2010 Sell This Version
13278 Féfé - VPC (Vilain Petit Canard) album art Féfé VPC (Vilain Petit Canard)(CD, Single, Promo) Polydor 13278 France 2010 Sell This Version
none Idir Avec Féfé (Saïan Supa Crew)* Et Leeroy* Idir Avec Féfé (Saïan Supa Crew)* Et Leeroy* - Je Viens De Là Où L'on M'aime(CDr, Single, Promo, Car) Columbia none France Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Féfé - La Maison Bleue album art Adamo, Calogero (2), Stanislas Renoult, Ayo (2), Féfé, Daby Touré Adamo, Calogero (2), Stanislas Renoult, Ayo (2), Féfé, Daby Touré - La Maison Bleue(CDr, Promo) Polydor, Universal none France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit