Dick Gregory

Real Name:
Richard Claxton Gregory
Profile:
Dick Gregory (born October 12, 1932 in St. Louis, Missouri and died August 19, 2017 in Washington D.C.) was an American comedian, social activist, and critical writer.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Dick Gregory - In Living Black And White album art Dick Gregory In Living Black And White (Album) Colpix Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Dick Gregory - East & West album art Dick Gregory East & West (Album) Colpix Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Dick Gregory - Talks Turkey album art Dick Gregory Talks Turkey (Album) Stateside US 1962 Sell This Version
Dick Gregory - So You See... We All Have Problems album art Dick Gregory So You See... We All Have Problems (Album) Colpix Records USA & Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Dick Gregory - My Brother's Keeper album art Dick Gregory My Brother's Keeper (Album) Gateway Records, Gateway Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Dick Gregory - The Two Sides Of Dick Gregory album art Dick Gregory The Two Sides Of Dick Gregory Joy Records (3) Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Dick Gregory - The Light Side: The Dark Side album art Dick Gregory The Light Side: The Dark Side (Album) Poppy US 1969 Sell This Version
Dick Gregory - Dick Gregory On: album art Dick Gregory Dick Gregory On: (Album) Poppy US 1969 Sell This Version
Dick Gregory - Dick Gregory's Frankenstein album art Dick Gregory Dick Gregory's Frankenstein (Album) Poppy, Poppy Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Dick Gregory - Dick Gregory Live At The Village Gate album art Dick Gregory Dick Gregory Live At The Village Gate (Album) Poppy, Poppy US 1970 Sell This Version
Dick Gregory - At Kent State album art Dick Gregory At Kent State Poppy, Poppy US 1971 Sell This Version
Dick Gregory - Just Four Laughs! Volume 2 album art Flip Wilson / Redd Foxx / Bill Cosby / Dick Gregory Flip Wilson / Redd Foxx / Bill Cosby / Dick Gregory - Just Four Laughs! Volume 2 (Comp) Scepter Records, Scepter Records US 1972 Sell This Version
SPS 5104, SPS-5104 Dick Gregory - Just Four Laughs! Volume 1 album art Flip Wilson, Redd Foxx, Bill Cosby, Dick Gregory Flip Wilson, Redd Foxx, Bill Cosby, Dick Gregory - Just Four Laughs! Volume 1(LP) Scepter Records, Scepter Records SPS 5104, SPS-5104 US 1972 Sell This Version
PP-LA176-G2 Dick Gregory - Caught In The Act album art Dick Gregory Caught In The Act(2xLP, Album) Poppy PP-LA176-G2 US 1973 Sell This Version
Dick Gregory - Running For President album art Dick Gregory Running For President (Album) Vee Jay Records, Vee Jay Records US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

XCP 417 Dick Gregory - Sampler album art Dick Gregory Sampler(7") Colpix Records XCP 417 US 1961 Sell This Version
SPS-45-212 Dick Gregory - Black Rioters album art Dick Gregory Black Rioters(7", EP, Promo) Poppy SPS-45-212 US 1969 Sell This Version
SP-94 Dick Gregory - Dick Gregory album art Dick Gregory Dick Gregory(7", EP, Promo) United Artists Records SP-94 US 1973 Sell This Version
SP-62 Dick Gregory At Kent State(7", EP) Poppy SP-62 US Unknown Sell This Version
VJ 469 Dick Gregory They Won't Hire Me / Benefit???(7", Promo) Vee Jay Records VJ 469 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Dick Gregory - The Best Of Dick Gregory - Volume One album art Dick Gregory The Best Of Dick Gregory - Volume One (Comp) Tomato US 1977 Sell This Version

Videos (23) Edit