A.L. Guillén

Real Name:
Antonio Luis Guillén
Profile:
Composer, producer, improviser, multi-instrumentalist born 1975 in Granada (Spain), founder of: Sefronia- experimental pop duo with Angelina Olea-experimental rock trio Les Rauchen Verboten, and improvisation projects Alondra Satori and Almayate; his diverse and eclectic solo recordings include flashes of free, ritual music, experimental, analog electronics, noise, avant-folk, improvisation, RIO, theremin music ...
Founder of Netlabel and Anartist Society Gruppo Ungido.
Works in Almería (Spain)
Sites:
In Groups:
[a4156862]

Artist

A.L. Guillén Discography Tracks

Albums

none A.L. Guillén - Restos album art A.L. Guillén Restos(2xCass, Album) Not On Label none Spain 1998 Sell This Version
none A.L. Guillén - ¿Dónde? album art A.L. Guillén ¿Dónde?(CDr, Album) Not On Label none Spain 2001 Sell This Version
algCD2 A.L. Guillén - Amor Sin Misericordia album art A.L. Guillén Amor Sin Misericordia(CDr, Album) Not On Label algCD2 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
none A.L. Guillén - Música Para El Funeral De John Fahey  album art A.L. Guillén Música Para El Funeral De John Fahey (CDr, Album) Not On Label none Spain 2004 Sell This Version
algCD3 A.L. Guillén - Ectomorphi album art A.L. Guillén Ectomorphi(CDr, Album) Not On Label algCD3 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
9788498369137 A.L. Guillén - Aprojimación A Tu Ciclo album art A.L. Guillén Aprojimación A Tu Ciclo(CD, Album) Comares 9788498369137 2012 Sell This Version
OU#4lst1 A.L. Guillén - Menú album art A.L. Guillén, Pelayo Fernandez Arrizabalaga, Javier Carmona A.L. Guillén, Pelayo Fernandez Arrizabalaga, Javier Carmona - Menú(3xFile, MP3, Album, VBR) Gruppo Ungido OU#4lst1 Spain 2013
OU#6lsd1 A.L. Guillén -  Tres Gestos Pneumatófaros album art A.L. Guillén, JCR A.L. Guillén, JCR - Tres Gestos Pneumatófaros(3xFile, MP3, Album) Gruppo Ungido OU#6lsd1 Spain 2013
OU#10oo2 A.L. Guillén - Art Brut Mysterium album art A.L. Guillén, Stahlfabrik A.L. Guillén, Stahlfabrik - Art Brut Mysterium(File, MP3, Album, VBR) Gruppo Ungido OU#10oo2 Spain 2013
HOF-080-CD A.L. Guillén - Der Cucamongol Cannibalizes Your Idol (Unmatched Vol. 14)  album art A.L. Guillén Der Cucamongol Cannibalizes Your Idol (Unmatched Vol. 14) (CD, Album) Hall Of Fame Records HOF-080-CD Spain 2013 Sell This Version
RIR22 A.L. Guillén - Le Terrorisme D´Affaires album art A.L. Guillén Le Terrorisme D´Affaires(12xFile, FLAC, Album) República Ibérica Ruidista RIR22 Spain 2014
OU#17oo3_4 A.L. Guillén - Misterios del Corazón de la Piedra album art A.L. Guillén, Pelayo Fernandez Arrizabalaga A.L. Guillén, Pelayo Fernandez Arrizabalaga - Misterios del Corazón de la Piedra(4xFile, MP3, Album, VBR) Gruppo Ungido OU#17oo3_4 Spain 2014
059 A.L. Guillén - 6 Virtudes Teológicas Y El Pecado (Del) Capital album art A.L. Guillén 6 Virtudes Teológicas Y El Pecado (Del) Capital(7xFile, FLAC, Album) Improvisarios 059 Spain 2014
Ou#14lsd2 A.L. Guillén - Molly Bloom.The Electric Bodhrán Pt 1 album art A.L. Guillén, Sergio Arbizu A.L. Guillén, Sergio Arbizu - Molly Bloom.The Electric Bodhrán Pt 1(8xFile, MP3, Album, VBR) Gruppo Ungido Ou#14lsd2 Spain 2014
OU#22lst2 A.L. Guillén - Aag!!! album art Pelayo Fernandez Arrizabalaga, A.L. Guillén, Jesús Alonso Pelayo Fernandez Arrizabalaga, A.L. Guillén, Jesús Alonso - Aag!!!(CD, Album) Gruppo Ungido OU#22lst2 Spain 2015 Sell This Version
Ou#28mu14 A.L. Guillén - Solaz album art A.L. Guillén Solaz(3xFile, MP3, 320) Gruppo Ungido Ou#28mu14 Spain 2016

Miscellaneous

OU#8lst2 A.L. Guillén - Nueva Exégesis Mesmérica album art A.L. Guillén, Punk Buró A.L. Guillén, Punk Buró - Nueva Exégesis Mesmérica(2xFile, MP3, VBR) Gruppo Ungido OU#8lst2 Spain 2013
PT031 A.L. Guillén - La Noche album art A.L. Guillén La Noche(4xFile, MP3, 320) Plus Timbre PT031 Greece 2016

Videos (29) Edit