Real Name:
Matteo Bonassin
BarZu a.k.a. Matteo Bonassin, born in Rovinj (Croatia) in 1990, gets in contact with electronic music in 2003, when he starts listening dj's such as Carl Cox, Umek, V. Kanzyani, M. Bailey, Speedy J, Christian Varela & many more. He bought his first dj equipment in 2006, and from there to now he learned how to combine different genres of music in the best way. His genre could be defined as a mixture of Tech House and Techno.


BarZu Discography Tracks


CON029 BarZu Remember Me(2xFile, MP3, 320) Contrast Records CON029 Israel 2010

Videos (2) Edit