James Lancelot

Real Name:
James Bennett Lancelot
Profile:
British organist and choirmaster, born 2 December 1952.
He was master of the choristers and main organist of Durham Cathedral between 1985 and 2017. He is a former chorister of St Paul’s Cathedral, organ scholar of King’s College, Cambridge and sub-organist of Winchester Cathedral.
Sites:
In Groups: