Compuphonic

Real Name:
Maxime Firket
Profile:
Maxime was born in 1983 in Liège, Belgium. He learned the rudiments of classical music since his early childhood and was educated as a violoncellist. As a teenager he was listening to the sounds of Kraftwerk, Depeche Mode and Front 242 and got fascinated by Detroit’s music which made him start Dj’ing. In 2003 he built his own music studio and started producing. He quickly created his own proper sound and signed on the Dirty Dancing label in 2005. His tracks are an intelligent mix of electro-house, 80's, tech-house and minimal sounds.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Compuphonic

Singles & EPs

DDR 009 Compuphonic - Analog Sparkles / 80's Cops album art Compuphonic Analog Sparkles / 80's Cops(12") Dirty Dancing Recordings DDR 009 Belgium 2005 Sell This Version
Compuphonic - Les Environs Part Two album art Compuphonic Les Environs Part Two Dirty Dancing Recordings Belgium 2006 Sell This Version
DDR 013 Compuphonic - Placid Corporation album art Compuphonic Placid Corporation(12") Dirty Dancing Recordings DDR 013 Belgium 2006 Sell This Version
DDR 016 Compuphonic - Les Environs Part One album art Compuphonic Les Environs Part One(12") Dirty Dancing Recordings DDR 016 Belgium 2006 Sell This Version
Compuphonic - Emotion EP album art Compuphonic & Kolombo Compuphonic & Kolombo - Emotion EP (EP) Turbo Canada 2007 Sell This Version
pom009 Compuphonic - 10 Days Off 2007 - Senses Under Attack album art Compuphonic 10 Days Off 2007 - Senses Under Attack(12") Play Out! pom009 Belgium 2007 Sell This Version
Compuphonic - Mastermind / Dream Machine album art Spirit Catcher & Compuphonic Spirit Catcher & Compuphonic - Mastermind / Dream Machine (Single) 20:20 Vision UK 2008 Sell This Version
Compuphonic - Analog Sparkles EP album art Compuphonic Analog Sparkles EP (EP) Parquet Recordings Germany 2009 Sell This Version
A2B037 Compuphonic - Prayer Wheel album art Compuphonic Prayer Wheel(2xFile, WAV, Single) Add2Basket Records A2B037 Europe 2009
PARQUETLTD020 Compuphonic - Spacetime Continuum EP album art Compuphonic Spacetime Continuum EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Parquet Recordings PARQUETLTD020 Germany 2010
Compuphonic - Touchwood EP album art Compuphonic Touchwood EP (EP) Klimaks Denmark 2011 Sell This Version
Compuphonic - Sunset album art Compuphonic Sunset (EP) Get Physical Music Germany 2012
EXPDIGITAL69 Compuphonic - Radio Atlantis album art Compuphonic Radio Atlantis(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Exploited EXPDIGITAL69 Germany 2014
EXPDIGITAL77 Compuphonic - O Cypres album art Compuphonic O Cypres(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Exploited EXPDIGITAL77 Germany 2014
EXPDIGITAL90 Compuphonic - Magical Shoes album art Compuphonic Magical Shoes(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Exploited EXPDIGITAL90 Germany 2015
GH 30 Compuphonic - Radio Atlantis / O cypres album art Compuphonic Radio Atlantis / O cypres(12", EP) Exploited GH 30 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
EXPDIGITAL138 Compuphonic - My Love album art Compuphonic My Love(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Exploited EXPDIGITAL138 Germany 2016
ANJDEE315BD Compuphonic - Mango Figaro EP album art Compuphonic Mango Figaro EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Anjunadeep ANJDEE315BD UK 2017
EXPDIGITAL144 Compuphonic - Metropolis album art Compuphonic Metropolis(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Exploited EXPDIGITAL144 Germany 2017

Miscellaneous

Compuphonic - Sequoia (Remixes) album art Compuphonic Sequoia (Remixes) (EP) Union Match Music Belgium 2010
THISIS 027 Compuphonic - Sand Storm album art Compuphonic & Kolombo Compuphonic & Kolombo - Sand Storm(3xFile, MP3, 320) This Is Recordings THISIS 027 Netherlands 2013