Debbie Widdup

Real Name:
Deborah Widdup
Profile:
British classical violinist
In Groups:
Variations:

Debbie Widdup Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Debbie Widdup - The Gate album art Joji Hirota Esashi Oiwake (as Deborah Widdup) and 1 more… Joji Hirota - The Gate (Album) Real World Records UK 1999 Sell This Version
569 913-2 Debbie Widdup - When The Going Gets Tough album art Boyzone When The Going Gets Tough (as Deborah Widdup) Boyzone - When The Going Gets Tough(CD, Single) Polydor 569 913-2 UK 1999 Sell This Version
PVC 1017 Debbie Widdup - Dreaming Man With Blue Suede Shoes album art Colin Towns' Mask Symphonic* Featuring Norma Winstone & Maria Pia De Vito Colin Towns' Mask Symphonic* Featuring Norma Winstone & Maria Pia De Vito - Dreaming Man With Blue Suede Shoes(HDCD, Album) Provocateur Records PVC 1017 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Debbie Widdup - Hot album art Melanie B Step Inside (as Deborah Widdup) Melanie B - Hot (Album) Virgin, Virgin Brazil 2000 Sell This Version
Debbie Widdup - The Eternal Knot album art Karl Jenkins / Adiemus IV* Karl Jenkins / Adiemus IV* - The Eternal Knot (Album) Virgin, Virgin Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Debbie Widdup - ....Allow Us To Be Frank album art Westlife Westlife - ....Allow Us To Be Frank (Album) RCA, RCA, S Records, BMG UK & Ireland Indonesia 2004 Sell This Version
Debbie Widdup - When I Fall In Love album art Chris Botti Chris Botti - When I Fall In Love (Album) Columbia US 2004 Sell This Version
Debbie Widdup - They Died For Beauty album art Ilya Ilya - They Died For Beauty (Album) Virgin Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Debbie Widdup - To Love Again (The Duets) album art Chris Botti Chris Botti - To Love Again (The Duets) (Album) Columbia US 2005 Sell This Version
Debbie Widdup - Billy Elliot The Musical - Original Cast Recording album art Various Various - Billy Elliot The Musical - Original Cast Recording (Album) Polydor Australia 2005 Sell This Version
Debbie Widdup - The Libertine album art Michael Nyman Michael Nyman - The Libertine (Album) MN Records UK 2005 Sell This Version
Debbie Widdup - Keys To The World album art Richard Ashcroft Richard Ashcroft - Keys To The World (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone, Parlophone UK 2006 Sell This Version
Debbie Widdup - Here’s To The Heroes album art The Ten Tenors The Ten Tenors - Here’s To The Heroes (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Music International, Rhino Records (2), Warner Strategic Marketing Argentina 2006 Sell This Version
Debbie Widdup - The Drift album art Scott Walker Scott Walker - The Drift (Album) 4AD UK 2006 Sell This Version
SIGNAL 1 Debbie Widdup - Signal Fire album art Snow Patrol Signal Fire (Radio Edit) (as Deborah Widdup) Snow Patrol - Signal Fire(CD, Single, Promo) Fiction Records SIGNAL 1 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Debbie Widdup - Ouch! album art Zascha Moktan Zascha Moktan - Ouch! (Single) Universal Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Debbie Widdup - Ten Feet High album art Andrea Corr Ten Feet High Andrea Corr - Ten Feet High (Album) Atlantic Argentina 2007 Sell This Version
MNRCD 111/112 Debbie Widdup - Love Counts: An Opera In Two Acts album art Michael Nyman Michael Nyman - Love Counts: An Opera In Two Acts(2xCD, Album) MN Records MNRCD 111/112 UK 2007 Sell This Version
88697403402 Debbie Widdup - Breathless album art Shayne Ward Stand By Your Side Shayne Ward - Breathless(CD, Album, S/Edition + DVD-V) Syco Music 88697403402 Malaysia 2008 Sell This Version
509992 64986 2 1 Debbie Widdup - 24 Hours album art Tom Jones Tom Jones - 24 Hours(CD, Album, Unofficial) S-Curve Records (2), Seconds Out Productions (2), EMI (2) 509992 64986 2 1 Russia 2008 Sell This Version
176 406-2 Debbie Widdup - Like U Do album art Zascha Moktan Zascha Moktan - Like U Do(12") Urban 176 406-2 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Debbie Widdup - Off With Their Heads album art Kaiser Chiefs LIke It Too Much Kaiser Chiefs - Off With Their Heads (Album) B-Unique Records, Polydor, Polydor, B-Unique Records, B-Unique Records UK 2008 Sell This Version
Debbie Widdup - Seventh Tree album art Goldfrapp Goldfrapp - Seventh Tree (Album) Mute, Mute Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Debbie Widdup - Twilight (The Score) album art Carter Burwell Carter Burwell - Twilight (The Score) (Album) Atlantic, Chop Shop Records (2), Summit Entertainment Thailand 2008 Sell This Version
Debbie Widdup - TRON: Legacy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Daft Punk Daft Punk - TRON: Legacy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Walt Disney Records Canada 2010 Sell This Version