Emma Shapplin

Real Name:
Marie-Ange Chapelain
Profile:
French singer, born May 19, 1974. She sings a mix of classical (opera) pieces and pop arrangements in medieval Italian and Latin.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Emma Shapplin Discography Tracks

Albums

Emma Shapplin - Carmine Meo album art Emma Shapplin Carmine Meo (Album, Maxi) EMI 100, EMI 100, EMI 100 1997 Sell This Version
Emma Shapplin - Etterna album art Emma Shapplin Etterna (Album) Ark 21 Records, Universal, Ark 21 Records, Universal Europe 2002 Sell This Version
017 833-4 Emma Shapplin - Etterna album art Emma Shapplin Etterna(Cass, Album) Ark 21 Records, Universal 017 833-4 Thailand 2002 Sell This Version
Emma Shapplin - The Concert in Caesarea album art Emma Shapplin The Concert in Caesarea (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records France & Benelux 2003 Sell This Version
Emma Shapplin - Macadam Flower album art Emma Shapplin Macadam Flower (Album) Universal Music S.A. (Greece) Greece 2009 Sell This Version
Emma Shapplin - Dust Of A Dandy album art Emma Shapplin Dust Of A Dandy (Album) Sony Muzik Turkiye Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Emma Shapplin - Carmine Meo album art Emma Shapplin Carmine Meo (Single) Pomaton EMI Poland 1997 Sell This Version
Emma Shapplin - Spente Le Stelle album art Emma Shapplin Spente Le Stelle (Maxi, Single) Intercord, Intercord France 1997 Sell This Version
1 79834 7 Emma Shapplin - Spente Le Stelle / Ma Solituda  album art Emma Shapplin / Catherine Wheel Emma Shapplin / Catherine Wheel - Spente Le Stelle / Ma Solituda (7", Promo) EMI 1 79834 7 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
Emma Shapplin - Cuor Senza Sangue album art Emma Shapplin Cuor Senza Sangue (Single) EMI Music France Spain 1997 Sell This Version
Emma Shapplin - Discovering Yourself album art Emma Shapplin Discovering Yourself (Single) EMI Europe 1999 Sell This Version
RAD99053-1 Emma Shapplin - Spente Le Steele (Part 2 - The Remixes) album art Opera Trance Featuring Emma Shapplin Opera Trance Featuring Emma Shapplin - Spente Le Steele (Part 2 - The Remixes)(12") Radikal Records RAD99053-1 US 2000 Sell This Version
Emma Shapplin - La Notte Etterna album art Emma Shapplin La Notte Etterna (Single) Ark 21 Records Europe 2002 Sell This Version
SHAPCDP3 Emma Shapplin - Un Sospir' Di Voi album art Emma Shapplin Un Sospir' Di Voi(CD, Single, Promo) Ark 21 Records, Universal SHAPCDP3 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
0159512 Emma Shapplin - La Notte Etterna album art Emma Shapplin La Notte Etterna(CD, Single, Promo) Universal 0159512 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
015951-2 Emma Shapplin La Notte Etterna(CD, Single) Dÿris 015951-2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
none Emma Shapplin - Ζωντανή Ηχογράφηση Από Το Ωδείο Ηρώδου Αττικού album art Γιώργος Νταλάρας, Emma Shapplin Γιώργος Νταλάρας, Emma Shapplin - Ζωντανή Ηχογράφηση Από Το Ωδείο Ηρώδου Αττικού(CD, Single) Ταχυδρόμος none Greece 2003 Sell This Version
MCD 14023 Emma Shapplin - The Lovers album art Emma Shapplin The Lovers(CD, Single, Promo) Amstel Records (2), Live In Europe MCD 14023 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

CDLDVD-176 Emma Shapplin - The Concert In Caesarea album art Emma Shapplin The Concert In Caesarea(DVD) Pendragon Records CDLDVD-176 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
IFFI L045, 724389082892 Emma Shapplin - Le Concert album art Emma Shapplin Le Concert(DVD, PAL) Pendragon Records, EMI France IFFI L045, 724389082892 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
none Emma Shapplin - Macadam Flower Tour - Live Concert In Athens album art Emma Shapplin Macadam Flower Tour - Live Concert In Athens(DVD, Album) Sony Music, RCA none Colombia 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit