Viggo Rivad

Real Name:
Viggo Reinholdt Rivad
Profile:
Danish photographer (born 3 July 1922), who started as an autodidact in 1946 and went on to win numerous competitions in the 1950s and 1960s. Around 1960, he adopted his so-called essay approach resulting in series of related photographs such as Et farvel (1962) and Laurits (1971).
Sites:
[a4160400]

Artist

Viggo Rivad Discography Tracks

Visual

Stan Getz Stan Getz - Café Montmartre (Comp) EmArcy Europe 2002 Sell This Version