Allen Jenkins

Real Name:
Alfred McGonegal
Profile:
Allen Jenkins (born April 9, 1900, Staten Island, New York, USA – died July 20, 1974, Santa Monica, California, USA) was an American character actor and singer who worked on stage, film and television.
Sites:

Allen Jenkins Discography Tracks

Compilations

GEM 0195 Allen Jenkins - The Ultimate Cole Porter - Volume IV album art Various There's A Happy Land In The Sky Various - The Ultimate Cole Porter - Volume IV(CD, Comp) Pearl GEM 0195 UK 2003 Sell This Version