Thorbjörn Fälldin

Real Name:
Nils Olof Thorbjörn Fälldin
Profile:
Thorbjörn Fälldin (born April 24, 1926, Högsjö, Ångermanland, Sweden – died July 23, 2016, Högsjö, Ångermanland, Sweden) was a Swedish politician. He was Prime Minister of Sweden in two non-consecutive cabinets from 1976 to 1982, and leader of the Swedish Centre Party from 1971 to 1985.
Sites:
[a4162751]

Artist

Thorbjörn Fälldin Discography Tracks

Compilations

SRLP 1267/8 Thorbjörn Fälldin - Politik I Sverige 1932 - 1976 album art Various Energipolitiken and 3 more… Various - Politik I Sverige 1932 - 1976(2xLP, Album, Comp) SR Records SRLP 1267/8 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version