Ulla Lindström

Real Name:
Ulla Gunilla Lindström (née Wohlin)
Profile:
Ulla Lindström (born September 15, 1909, Stockholm, Sweden – died July 10, 1999), was a Swedish journalist and politician (Social Democrat). She was also the first woman in Sweden to be acting Prime Minister (1958).
Sites:
[a4162760]

Artist

Ulla Lindström Discography Tracks

Compilations

SRLP 1267/8 Ulla Lindström - Politik I Sverige 1932 - 1976 album art Various U-Landshjälpen Various - Politik I Sverige 1932 - 1976(2xLP, Album, Comp) SR Records SRLP 1267/8 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version