Masuiyama

Real Name:
澤田 昇 / Noboru Sawada
Profile:
増位山 太志郎 (Taishirou Masuiyama) is his sumo wrestler name and stage name.
Former sumo wrestler, a Japanese singer born in Tokyo on September 16, 1948.
He is kind of Mood kayou / Enka singer.
Sites:
Variations:
[a4162952]

Artist

Masuiyama Discography Tracks

Albums

GM 98 Masuiyama - 演歌競演  album art 八代亜紀*, 増位山* 八代亜紀*, 増位山* - 演歌競演 (LP, Album) Teichiku Records GM 98 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
GM-85 Masuiyama - 演歌三大競演 album art 石原裕次郎* / 八代亜紀* / 増位山* 石原裕次郎* / 八代亜紀* / 増位山* - 演歌三大競演(LP, Album) Teichiku Records GM-85 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MR-2012 Masuiyama - そんなタ子にほれました / 恋がたみ album art 増位山 太志郎* そんなタ子にほれました / 恋がたみ(7") Maxim Records (2) MR-2012 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
MR-2017 Masuiyama - 雪子 album art 増位山 太志郎* 雪子(7", Single) Maxim Records (2) MR-2017 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
MR-2015 Masuiyama - 夜霧が泣いてる / 恋ごよみ album art 増位山 太志郎* 夜霧が泣いてる / 恋ごよみ(7") Royal Records (26) MR-2015 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
7KA-51 Masuiyama - 昭和流行歌 / お馴染さん album art 増位山太志郎* 昭和流行歌 / お馴染さん(7", Single) Minoruphone 7KA-51 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
SOLB 160 Masuiyama - 両国エレジー album art 増位山* / 国錦* 増位山* / 国錦* - 両国エレジー(7", Single, Mono, Promo) CBS/Sony SOLB 160 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
UC-46 Masuiyama - そんな女のひとりごと / お前が可愛い album art 増位山 太志郎* そんな女のひとりごと / お前が可愛い(7") Union Records (3) UC-46 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
UC-76 Masuiyama - そんなナイト・パブ album art 増位山 太志郎* そんなナイト・パブ(7", Single) Union Records (3) UC-76 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
UE-541 Masuiyama - 釜山港へ帰れ / 木浦の涙 album art 増位山太志郎* 釜山港へ帰れ / 木浦の涙(7", Single, Promo) Union Records (3) UE-541 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
UC-56 Masuiyama - お店ばなし / ゆきずり album art 増位山 太志郎* お店ばなし / ゆきずり(7") Union Records (3) UC-56 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
UC-86 Masuiyama - だから今夜は... album art 増位山 太志郎*沢田嘉津枝 増位山 太志郎*沢田嘉津枝 - だから今夜は...(7", Single) Union Records (3) UC-86 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
UE-507 Masuiyama - 男の背中 / 愛のさすらい album art 増位山 太志郎* 男の背中 / 愛のさすらい(7") Union Records (3) UE-507 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
UC-39 Masuiyama - そんなタ子にほれました / 粋な別れ album art 増位山 太志郎* そんなタ子にほれました / 粋な別れ(7") Union Records (3) UC-39 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

ULP-501~502 Masuiyama - 増位山ベストヒット歌謡30 album art 増位山* 増位山ベストヒット歌謡30(2xLP, Comp) Union Records (3) ULP-501~502 Japan Unknown Sell This Version