John Sinks

Profile:
Engineer and occasional musician, mainly associated with King Crimson and Robert Fripp recordings, together with associated projects.

DOB unknown, died 29-Dec-2019.
Aliases:

Instruments & Performance

none John Sinks - Get Crafty I album art The League Of Crafty Guitarists The League Of Crafty Guitarists - Get Crafty I(Cass, Ltd) Guitar Craft Services none UK 1988 Sell This Version

Technical

GC 002 John Sinks - Live II album art Robert Fripp And The League Of Crafty Guitarists* Robert Fripp And The League Of Crafty Guitarists* - Live II (Album) Guitar Craft Services GC 002 UK 1991 Sell This Version
DR1005CD John Sinks - Live At The Bottom Line album art Disappear Fear Disappear Fear - Live At The Bottom Line (Comp) Disappear Records DR1005CD US 1992 Sell This Version
0777 7 88208 2 6 John Sinks - The First Day album art David Sylvian & Robert Fripp David Sylvian & Robert Fripp - The First Day (Album) Virgin, Virgin 0777 7 88208 2 6 US 1993 Sell This Version
DR 9303 2 John Sinks - The Bridge Between album art The Robert Fripp String Quintet The Robert Fripp String Quintet - The Bridge Between (Album) Discipline Global Mobile DR 9303 2 US 1993 Sell This Version
DGM 9402 2 John Sinks - 1999 (Soundscapes - Live In Argentina) album art Robert Fripp Robert Fripp - 1999 (Soundscapes - Live In Argentina)(CD, Album) Discipline Global Mobile DGM 9402 2 UK 1994 Sell This Version
DAMAGE 1, 7243 8 39905 2 8 John Sinks - Damage album art Sylvian / Fripp* Sylvian / Fripp* - Damage(CD, Album, Ltd, 24k) VENTURE, VENTURE, Virgin, Virgin DAMAGE 1, 7243 8 39905 2 8 UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
DGM 0004 John Sinks - VROOOM album art King Crimson King Crimson - VROOOM (EP) Discipline Global Mobile DGM 0004 UK 1994 Sell This Version
PCCY-00796 John Sinks - A Blessing Of Tears (1995 Soundscapes Volume Two - Live In California) album art Robert Fripp Robert Fripp - A Blessing Of Tears (1995 Soundscapes Volume Two - Live In California) (Album) Discipline Global Mobile PCCY-00796 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
DGM 9502 John Sinks - Intergalactic Boogie Express - Live In Europe 1991 album art Robert Fripp & The League Of Crafty Guitarists Robert Fripp & The League Of Crafty Guitarists - Intergalactic Boogie Express - Live In Europe 1991 (Album) Discipline Global Mobile DGM 9502 UK 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 40842 2 6 John Sinks - B'Boom (Official Bootleg - Live In Argentina) album art King Crimson King Crimson - B'Boom (Official Bootleg - Live In Argentina) (Album) Discipline Global Mobile 7243 8 40842 2 6 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 40313 2 9 John Sinks - THRAK album art King Crimson King Crimson - THRAK (Album) Virgin 7243 8 40313 2 9 USA & Europe 1995 Sell This Version
none John Sinks - Cosmonauta K album art Los Gauchos Alemanes Los Gauchos Alemanes - Cosmonauta K(Cass, Album) Possible Records (2) none Argentina 1995 Sell This Version
none John Sinks - Radiophonics (1995 Soundscapes Volume 1 - Live In Argentina) album art Robert Fripp Robert Fripp - Radiophonics (1995 Soundscapes Volume 1 - Live In Argentina) (Album) Discipline Global Mobile none Russia 1996 Sell This Version
DGM9604 John Sinks - THRaKaTTaK album art King Crimson King Crimson - THRaKaTTaK (Album) Discipline Global Mobile DGM9604 UK 1996 Sell This Version
DGM BOX1 John Sinks - 1995 Soundscapes Live album art Robert Fripp Robert Fripp - 1995 Soundscapes Live(Box, Comp + CD, Album + CD, Album + CD, Album) Discipline Global Mobile DGM BOX1 UK 1996 Sell This Version
none John Sinks - Space Groove album art ProjeKct Two ProjeKct Two - Space Groove (Album) Discipline Global Mobile none Russia 1998 Sell This Version
DGM9803 John Sinks - Pathways album art California Guitar Trio California Guitar Trio - Pathways(CD, Album, Enh) Discipline Global Mobile DGM9803 US 1998 Sell This Version
DGM9702 John Sinks - Little Beast album art Los Gauchos Alemanes Los Gauchos Alemanes - Little Beast(CD, Album) Discipline Global Mobile DGM9702 UK 1998 Sell This Version
CJFCD 0012 John Sinks - Live Groove album art Projekct Two Projekct Two - Live Groove (Album) Limited Edition (3) CJFCD 0012 Russia 1999 Sell This Version
DGM9913 John Sinks - The ProjeKcts album art King Crimson King Crimson - The ProjeKcts (Album) Discipline Global Mobile DGM9913 1999 Sell This Version
FWD 9906, FWD9906 John Sinks - The Repercussions Of Angelic Behavior album art Bill Rieflin* / Robert Fripp / Trey Gunn Bill Rieflin* / Robert Fripp / Trey Gunn - The Repercussions Of Angelic Behavior (Album) First World Music, First World Music FWD 9906, FWD9906 US 1999 Sell This Version
BM9901 John Sinks - Twilight album art Seattle Guitar Circle Seattle Guitar Circle - Twilight(CD, Album) Ballistic Music (2) BM9901 US 1999 Sell This Version
none John Sinks - Live album art The Bears (3) The Bears (3) - Live (Album) Not On Label (The Bears Self-released) none US 2002 Sell This Version
DGM0301 John Sinks - The Power To Believe (Tour Box) album art King Crimson King Crimson - The Power To Believe (Tour Box)(CD, Album) Discipline Global Mobile DGM0301 UK 2003 Sell This Version