Plura Jonsson

Real Name:
Per Jonsson
Profile:
Swedish singer/songwriter/guitarist, born 1951, mainly known for being a member of the group Eldkvarn but has also written songs for numerous other Swedish artists.

His younger brother Carla Jonsson also plays in the band.
In Groups:
Variations:

Plura Jonsson Discography Tracks

Albums

4751832 Plura Jonsson - Plura. album art Plura Jonsson Plura.(CD, Album) EMI, Hi Fidelity 4751832 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
Plura Jonsson - Mauros & Pluras tågluff album art Mauro Scocco, Plura Jonsson Mauro Scocco, Plura Jonsson - Mauros & Pluras tågluff (Album) Parlophone Sweden 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7243 8 65261 2 0 Plura Jonsson - Sången Jag Sparade Till Dig album art Plura* Sången Jag Sparade Till Dig(CD, Single) EMI, Hi Fidelity 7243 8 65261 2 0 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
7243 8 85248 2 7 Plura Jonsson - Ta Mig Tillbaka / Eld album art Magnus Johansson (3) / Magnus Johansson (3) Duett Med Plura Jonsson Magnus Johansson (3) / Magnus Johansson (3) Duett Med Plura Jonsson - Ta Mig Tillbaka / Eld(CD, Single) Hi Fidelity 7243 8 85248 2 7 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
mrs150, 7 3204700 1632 9 Plura Jonsson - Tusen Röster album art Artister För Amnesty : Dilba, Stephen Simmonds, Mauro Scocco, Plura Jonsson, Lisa Nilsson, Uno Svenningsson, Meja & Peter Jöback Artister För Amnesty : Dilba, Stephen Simmonds, Mauro Scocco, Plura Jonsson, Lisa Nilsson, Uno Svenningsson, Meja & Peter Jöback - Tusen Röster(CD, Single, Promo) Sveriges Skivbolag, Sveriges Skivbolag mrs150, 7 3204700 1632 9 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
nsm 45-48 Plura Jonsson - Pojkar, Pojkar, Pojkar. album art Blanceflor & Plura Jonsson Blanceflor & Plura Jonsson - Pojkar, Pojkar, Pojkar.(CD, Single) Nonstop Records nsm 45-48 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
CDPRO 4338 Plura Jonsson - Från Samlingsalbumet 'Barn På Nytt' album art Georg Riedels Orkester, Lisa Nilsson, Plura Jonsson Georg Riedels Orkester, Lisa Nilsson, Plura Jonsson - Från Samlingsalbumet 'Barn På Nytt'(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin CDPRO 4338 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
16009893 Plura Jonsson - Sånger Från Ensamheten album art Plura Jonsson Sånger Från Ensamheten(CD, Single, Ltd) Norstedts 16009893 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
HBCDS 008 Plura Jonsson - Ta Min Hand (En Röst För De Glömda Barnen) album art AlcazarAnna Maria Espinosa*Anna SahleneClaes Jansson*DarinDolly DoloresHanna HedlundJakob HellmanJasmine KaraJessica FolckerKim FranssonLasse Berghagen*Martin StenmarckOla*Plura*PromoeSarah Dawn FinerVelvet (6) AlcazarAnna Maria Espinosa*Anna SahleneClaes Jansson*DarinDolly DoloresHanna HedlundJakob HellmanJasmine KaraJessica FolckerKim FranssonLasse Berghagen*Martin StenmarckOla*Plura*PromoeSarah Dawn FinerVelvet (6) - Ta Min Hand (En Röst För De Glömda Barnen)(CD, Single) Held & Bäck Records HBCDS 008 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
none Plura Jonsson - Väska Full Med Trubbel album art Mauro* & Plura* Mauro* & Plura* - Väska Full Med Trubbel(File, AAC, Single, 256) Parlophone none Scandinavia 2014
Plura Jonsson - Alla Kan Göra Nåt album art Mauro Scocco, Patrik Isaksson, Uno Svenningsson, Sarah Dawn Finer, Molly Sandén, Lilla Namo & Plura* Mauro Scocco, Patrik Isaksson, Uno Svenningsson, Sarah Dawn Finer, Molly Sandén, Lilla Namo & Plura* - Alla Kan Göra Nåt (Single) AWAL Europe 2015