Roberto Lacourt

Roberto Lacourt

Real Name:
Roberto Lacourt Pardo
Profile:
Chilean folklore, fusion, canto nuevo, nueva canción chilena, worldmusic & pop saxophone player, songwriter and musician. Born 15 of december 1963 in Santiago, in Grupo Água between 1980-1981, has worked with many other artist as a session musician in his country too.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a4166342]

Artist

Roberto Lacourt Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Grupo Agua* Grupo Agua* - Amaneceres (Album) Sym Producciones Chile 1981 Sell This Version
myloCD040 Evolucion (2) Portillo and 1 more… Evolucion (2) - Umbrales(CD, Album) Mylodon Records, Musea myloCD040 Chile 2006 Sell This Version