DNC (3)

Real Name:
Marek Zubko
Profile:
Slovak electronic producer

Born November 17, 1976. Also known as Markus Niemczyk alias Dunčo, started to produce electronic music around 1995, when he purchased 16-bit Amiga computer equipped with ProTracker software, which is working as a sampler. Later he started to work in radio Ragtime (Bratislava, Slovakia) and remixed bands like Polemic, Hex, Free Faces and continues remixing, his remix for Monoide has been released on net-label Stadtgruen. In his own words he divides his work into pure software tracks and pure hardware tracks – both can be defined as a mixture of minimal-techno, house and electro. He is a member of DJ-booking Leporelo and is responsible for the rhythmical section of slovak underground cult-band BKZ Rockers.
Sites:
Aliases:

DNC (3) Discography Tracks

Miscellaneous

slgrv_18 DNC (3) - Veduci EP album art DNC (3) Veduci EP(4xFile, MP3, 320) sologroove.com slgrv_18 Slovakia 2008