Anthony Mawer

Real Name:
Anthony W. Mawer
Profile:
British composer/arranger, mainly of library music. Started writing compositions for De Wolfe in 1955. Was also involved in setting up the Peer International label with Dennis Berry.

Born: 1930
Died: 30 April 1999
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Anthony Mawer

Anthony Mawer Discography Tracks

Albums

BLP 137 Anthony Mawer - Flutes, Guitars & Keyboard album art Anthony Mawer Flutes, Guitars & Keyboard(LP) Bosworth Music BLP 137 UK 1974 Sell This Version
KPM 1167 Anthony Mawer - Outdoor Life album art Philip Lane / David Lindup / Anthony Mawer Philip Lane / David Lindup / Anthony Mawer - Outdoor Life(LP) KPM Music KPM 1167 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Anthony Mawer - Merry Christmas album art Anthony Mawer / Geoff Bastow Anthony Mawer / Geoff Bastow - Merry Christmas Impress UK 1976 Sell This Version
Anthony Mawer - Guitar Break album art Anthony Mawer Guitar Break Programme Music UK 1977 Sell This Version
Anthony Mawer - Take Your Pick album art Anthony Mawer Take Your Pick Programme Music UK 1978 Sell This Version
JW 423 Anthony Mawer - Keyboard Harmony album art Anthony Mawer Keyboard Harmony(LP) JW Theme Music JW 423 UK 1980 Sell This Version
BLP 152 Anthony Mawer - Summer Style / More Summer Style album art Anthony Mawer Summer Style / More Summer Style(LP) Bosworth Music BLP 152 UK 1983 Sell This Version
BLP 153 Anthony Mawer - Lyre Bird album art Anthony Mawer Lyre Bird(LP) Bosworth Music BLP 153 UK 1984 Sell This Version
6041 Anthony Mawer, Charles Jones (4), Robert F. Valentino, Nicolas Flagello Anthony Mawer, Charles Jones (4), Robert F. Valentino, Nicolas Flagello - Production Music(LP) Major Records (7) 6041 US Unknown Sell This Version
6059 Anthony Mawer - Untitled album art Marcel G. Frank, Bob Donovan, Nicolas Flagello, Anthony Mawer Marcel G. Frank, Bob Donovan, Nicolas Flagello, Anthony Mawer - Untitled(LP, Mono, S/Edition) Major Records (7) 6059 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BM 182 Anthony Mawer - Untitled album art Ronald Hanmer, Anthony Mawer Ronald Hanmer, Anthony Mawer - Untitled(10") Conroy BM 182 UK 1959 Sell This Version
CBL. 587 Anthony Mawer - Cottage Industries / Supermobile album art Maynard Nelson / Anthony Mawer Maynard Nelson / Anthony Mawer - Cottage Industries / Supermobile(10") Harmonic (2) CBL. 587 UK 1966 Sell This Version
CBL. 584 Anthony Mawer - Spacefloat / Sailplane / Pastoral Story / Noon Haze album art Wilfred Josephs / A. Mawer* / Moneta Eagles Wilfred Josephs / A. Mawer* / Moneta Eagles - Spacefloat / Sailplane / Pastoral Story / Noon Haze(10") Harmonic (2) CBL. 584 UK 1966 Sell This Version

Compilations

AMR 6189 Anthony Mawer - The Musical Worlds Of Anthony Mawer: Volume 002 album art Anthony Mawer The Musical Worlds Of Anthony Mawer: Volume 002(26xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Sinetone AMR AMR 6189 2016
AMR 6188 Anthony Mawer - The Musical Worlds Of Anthony Mawer: Volume 001 album art Anthony Mawer The Musical Worlds Of Anthony Mawer: Volume 001(26xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Sinetone AMR AMR 6188 2016