Kim Salmon

Real Name:
Kim Leith Salmon
Profile:
Kim Leith Salmon (born 24 January 1957, Bunbury) is an Australian indie rock musician and songwriter from Perth, nowadays based in Melbourne. In 2004 Salmon was inducted into the West Australian Music Industry Association Hall of Fame.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Kim Salmon - Hey Believer album art Kim Salmon With STM (2) Kim Salmon With STM (2) - Hey Believer (Album) Red Eye Records, Polydor Australasia 1994 Sell This Version
Kim Salmon - E(a)rnest album art Kim Salmon E(a)rnest (Album) Not On Label (Kim Salmon Self-released) Australia 2002 Sell This Version
Kim Salmon - Wall / Paper album art Kim Salmon Wall / Paper Ecstatic Peace! US 2004 Sell This Version
BANG!-LP50 Kim Salmon - Until.... album art Kim Salmon And The Guys From Mudhoney Kim Salmon And The Guys From Mudhoney - Until....(12", Album) Bang! Records BANG!-LP50 Spain 2011 Sell This Version
Kim Salmon - Runaways album art Kim Salmon & Spencer P. Jones Kim Salmon & Spencer P. Jones - Runaways (Album) Bang! Records Spain 2013 Sell This Version
Kim Salmon - My Script album art Kim Salmon My Script (Album) Not On Label Spain 2016 Sell This Version
Kim Salmon - Live At Tym Guitars album art Kim Salmon Live At Tym Guitars Tym Records (2) Australia 2017 Sell This Version
KIM-121 Kim Salmon - Fish Rides High In The Sedel album art Kim Salmon Fish Rides High In The Sedel(Cass, Ltd, Num, C90) Calypso Now KIM-121 Switzerland 2017 Sell This Version
Tym059 Kim Salmon - Hookline and Singer album art Kim Salmon Hookline and Singer(LP, Album, Num, RE) Tym Records (2) Tym059 Australia 2018 Sell This Version
DYR004 Kim Salmon - Clean, Good Communicators, Friendly album art Kim Salmon, Sam Worrad, Douglas Galbraith Kim Salmon, Sam Worrad, Douglas Galbraith - Clean, Good Communicators, Friendly(Cass, Album, Ltd, Liv) Damn You, Records DYR004 Australia 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kim Salmon - Lightning Scary album art Kim Salmon Lightning Scary (Single) Red Eye Records Australasia 1990 Sell This Version
Hac 95, hac 95 Kim Salmon - I'll Be Around : Escobar Remix EP album art Kim Salmon I'll Be Around : Escobar Remix EP(CD, EP) Half A Cow Records, Half A Cow Records Hac 95, hac 95 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
none Kim Salmon - A Bitter Projection album art Kim Salmon & Spencer P. Jones Kim Salmon & Spencer P. Jones - A Bitter Projection(7", Ltd) Not On Label (Kim Salmon Self-Released) none Australia 2013 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

KIM PROMO 1 Kim Salmon - Hey Believer album art Kim Salmon Hey Believer(CD, Promo) Red Eye Records KIM PROMO 1 Australasia 1991 Sell This Version
none Kim Salmon - Ink Blot Tapes album art Kim Salmon Ink Blot Tapes(Cass, S/Sided, Ltd) Not On Label (Kim Salmon Self-released) none Australia 2015 Sell This Version