Hans Ulrich Weigel

Hans Ulrich Weigel

Real Name:
Hans-Ulrich Weigel
Profile:
German songwriter, music publisher, producer and author, born 13 November 1944 in Eberbach am Neckar, Germany.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a416956]

Artist

Hans Ulrich Weigel Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

M 25 009 Hektor Von Usedom Roy-Clark-Ballade (Wer Ist Roy Clark?) (as Hans-Ulrich Weigel) Hektor Von Usedom - Roy-Clark-Ballade(7", Single) Metronome M 25 009 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
19 686 AT Chris Baldo Schwarz Auf Weiss (Quand Vas-tu Venir) (as Weigel) Chris Baldo - Extrablatt / Schwarz Auf Weiss(7", Single) Hansa 19 686 AT Germany 1967 Sell This Version
MU 110/1 Various The Beat Goes On (as Weigel) Various - Informations-Schallplatte - Liste April 1967(LP, Comp, Promo) Decca, Telefunken, RCA, London Records, Warner Bros. Records MU 110/1 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Rex Gildo Und Jo Ment's Happy Sound Du Bist Zu Schön, Um Allein Zu Sein (as Weigel) Rex Gildo Und Jo Ment's Happy Sound - Party Bei Rex (Album) Discoton, Discoton Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Roberto Blanco Jennifer (as Ulrich Weigel) Roberto Blanco - Heute So, Morgen So (Single) Vogue Schallplatten Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Susanne Tremper Susanne Tremper - 5 Uhr Morgens (Single) Hansa Germany 1968 Sell This Version
47-15039 Sandie Shaw Dein Anderes Gesicht (You've Been Seeing Her Again) (as Hans-Ulrich Weigel) Sandie Shaw - Du Bist Wunderbar (You've Not Changed)(7", Single) RCA Victor, RCA 47-15039 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
19 872 AT Mark Martin (8) High Society (as Weigel) Mark Martin (8) - High Society(7", Single) Ariola 19 872 AT Germany 1968 Sell This Version
M 25 098 Gerd Böttcher Der Gassenhauer Gerd Böttcher - Der Gassenhauer(7", Single) Metronome M 25 098 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
M 25 071 Gerd Böttcher Einsames Mädchen (as H. U. Weigel) Gerd Böttcher - Mona Lisa(7") Metronome M 25 071 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
M 25 051 Hektor Von Usedom Schimpf Ballade (as H.U.Weigel) Hektor Von Usedom - Schimpf-Ballade (Alles Ist So Blöde)(7", Single) Metronome M 25 051 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
14 048 AT Ricky Shayne Du Bist Zu Schön, Um Allein Zu Sein (as Weigel) Ricky Shayne - Du Bist Zu Schön, Um Allein Zu Sein(7", Single) Hansa Record 14 048 AT Germany 1968 Sell This Version
M 25 056 Agnetha* Sonny Boy (as H.U. Weigel) Agnetha* - Robinson Crusoe(7", Single) Metronome M 25 056 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
C 23 822, 45 DW 6756 Erik Silvester Du Liebst Nur Einmal (as Weigel) Erik Silvester - Susanna(7", Single) Columbia, Columbia C 23 822, 45 DW 6756 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
DV 14789 Bob Telden Santiago (as Weigel) Bob Telden - Nach Dem Fernweh, Kommt Das Heimweh(7", Single) Vogue Schallplatten DV 14789 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
14 145 AT Frankie Martin (2) Ich Will Mit (Nein, Du Nicht!) (as Weigel) Frankie Martin (2) - Ich Will Mit (Nein, Du Nicht!) (7", Single) Hansa 14 145 AT Germany 1968 Sell This Version
14 147 AT Ricky Shayne Nachtexpress Nach Nashville - Tennessee (as Weigel) Ricky Shayne - Buona Notte, Maria(7", Single) Hansa Record, Hansa 14 147 AT Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Amon Düül Amon Düül - Collapsing Singvögel Rückwärts & Co. (Album) Metronome Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Lee Gates Lee Gates - Israelites (Deutsche Original-Aufnahme) (Single) Hansa Record Austria 1969 Sell This Version
Howard Carpendale Armer Alter Reicher Mann (as Weigel) Howard Carpendale - Indianapolis (Single) Columbia Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Rudi Anthony Sylvia Rudi Anthony - Blijf Nog Even, Karina (Single) Basart Belgium 1969 Sell This Version
14 231 AT Ricky Shayne Good Bye Ihr Girls Aus Germany (as Weigel) Ricky Shayne - Das Hat Die Welt Noch Nicht Gesehn(7", Single) Hansa Record 14 231 AT Germany 1969 Sell This Version
M 25 135 Gerd Böttcher Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten (as H.-U. Weigel) Gerd Böttcher - Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten(7", Single) Metronome M 25 135 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
M 25 163 Gerd Böttcher Grand Prix and 1 more… Gerd Böttcher - Grand Prix (7", Single) Metronome M 25 163 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
80 195 IT Various Es Wird Ein Bettler Zum König (as Weigel) Various - Stars 69 Die Schlager Des Jahres(LP, Comp) Ariola 80 195 IT Germany 1969 Sell This Version