Real Name:
Massimo Pisano
Profile:
Massimo Pisano was born in the city of Genoa. in 1987 he graduated from high school as indusrial electronics. Following this he dedicated him self to study music, gaining a diploma in clarinet from the conservatory "Antonio Vivaldi" in Alessandria. In two subsequent years he studied at the conservatory "Accademia di Alto Perfezionamento Musicale under the direction of the world's leading clarinet soloist, Anthony Pay. He studied both clarinet and saxophone contemporarily.
At this point his career as a live and studio-recording artist began. his musical experience classical, jazz and pop. He also maintained active teaching positions in various schools and musical conservatories.
[a417045]

Artist

Zen.Noise Discography Tracks

Miscellaneous

bf002 Zen.Noise - Watanabe EP album art Zen.Noise Watanabe EP(File, MP3) BarFog bf002 Italy 2005