Ad

Dan Warner

Real Name:Daniel Lawrence Warner
Profile:

Dan Warner (born 1970 or 1971, Miami, Florida, USA - died September 4, 2019, aged 49) was an American producer, songwriter and guitarist. He worked with numerous artists, both as a session musician and as a live performer. He won four Latin Grammys and one Grammy for his work as a producer and engineer. He co-wrote the 2007 international hit “Grace Kelly” by Mika (8). In 2008, he won an Emmy for co-writing the comedy song “I’m F***ing Matt Damon” by Sarah Silverman.

Sites:eu.usatoday.com
In Groups:A. B. Quintanilla's All Starz, Perry Joslin Project
Variations:
Viewing All | Dan Warner

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0