Deke Leonard

Real Name:
Roger Leonard
Profile:
Deke Leonard was the nickname of Roger Leonard (born 18 December 1944, Llanelli, Wales - died 31 January 2017) a Welsh rock guitarist and keyboardist. From 1968 until 1972 he was a member of The Bystanders (which was renamed as Man). In 1973, he formed his own band Iceberg, which disbanded the same year. He went on to play with incarnations of both groups in later years.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Deke Leonard Discography Tracks

Albums

Deke Leonard - Iceberg album art Deke Leonard Iceberg (Album) United Artists Records, United Artists Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
Deke Leonard - Kamikaze album art Deke Leonard Kamikaze (Album) United Artists Records France 1974 Sell This Version
Deke Leonard - Before Your Very Eyes album art Deke Leonard Before Your Very Eyes (Album) United Artists Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
SJPCD197 Deke Leonard - Freedom And Chains album art Deke Leonard Freedom And Chains(CD, Album) Angel Air Records SJPCD197 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Nm Cd001 Deke Leonard - It's Crazy Man album art Deke Leonard It's Crazy Man(4xCDr, Ltd) Newmark Nm Cd001 UK 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Deke Leonard - A Hard Way To Live album art Deke Leonard A Hard Way To Live (Single) United Artists Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Deke Leonard - Diamond Road / Turning In Circles album art Deke Leonard Diamond Road / Turning In Circles (Single) United Artists Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
UP 35556 Deke Leonard - Nothing Is Happening / She's A Cow album art Deke Leonard Nothing Is Happening / She's A Cow(7", Promo) United Artists Records UP 35556 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Deke Leonard - Louisiana Hoedown album art Deke Leonard Louisiana Hoedown (Single) United Artists Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
Deke Leonard - Map Of India album art Deke Leonard Map Of India (Single) United Artists Records UK 1979 Sell This Version
BP400 Deke Leonard - Big Hunk Of Love album art Deke Leonard Big Hunk Of Love(7") Liberty BP400 UK 1979 Sell This Version
none Deke Leonard - Martha album art Deke Leonard Martha(File, MP3, Single, VBR) Northdown Records none UK, Europe & US 2013

Compilations

BGOCD288 Deke Leonard - Iceberg / Kamikaze album art Deke Leonard Iceberg / Kamikaze(2xCD, Comp, RM) BGO Records BGOCD288 UK 1995 Sell This Version
RGF DL501 Deke Leonard - Unfinished Business album art Deke Leonard Unfinished Business(CD, Comp, RE) Northdown Records RGF DL501 UK 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (22) Edit