Electrotek (3)

Real Name:
Germán Castañeda
Profile:
Member of Evolution Works, Electro-house side project born in 2014 at Mexico City. This project is dedicated to the genre of electro-house with midi and electroclash influences. He has made arrangements and remixes for Amai Shinse and various songs for japanese anime series.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a4171179]

Artist

Remix

Electrotek (3) - J-Pop Remixes Pack (by) Evolution Works album art Various Te Amo (Evolution Works Remix) and 1 more… Various - J-Pop Remixes Pack (by) Evolution Works (Album) Evolution Works Mexico 2015
Electrotek (3) - Excel Saga Remixed Edition album art エクセル・ガールズ* 愛 (忠誠心) (Electrotek's Loyalty Is True Edit) and 1 more… エクセル・ガールズ* - Excel Saga Remixed Edition (Single) Evolution Works Mexico 2015
Electrotek (3) - J-Music Mix 01 (by) Evolution Works album art Various Stamp! (Electrotek's Future Vocal Mix) (as Electrotek (evolution works)) and 3 more… Various - J-Music Mix 01 (by) Evolution Works (Comp) Evolution Works Mexico 2015
TP-055 Electrotek (3) - フライ ''Furai'' Remixes album art Amai Shinse Furai (Electrotek's No More Selfies Radio Edit) and 3 more… Amai Shinse - フライ ''Furai'' Remixes(9xFile, MP3, Maxi, Promo, 192) Toxicpro Records TP-055 Mexico 2015
EVJPR-2021 Electrotek (3) - J-Music Mix 01: Promotional EP album art Various Stamp! (Electrotek's Future Radio Mix) Various - J-Music Mix 01: Promotional EP(5xFile, MP3, Single, Promo, Smplr, 128) Evolution Works EVJPR-2021 Mexico 2015
Electrotek (3) - J-Music Mix 02 (by) Evolution Works album art Various 明日のプリズム (Electrotek's Prismatic Fierce Mix) (as Electrotek (evolution works)) and 2 more… Various - J-Music Mix 02 (by) Evolution Works (Comp) Evolution Works Mexico 2016
Electrotek (3) - 2016 Rewind album art Various Crossing Field (Electrotek's The Landscape EDM Remix) and 2 more… Various - 2016 Rewind (Comp) Evolution Works Mexico 2016
Electrotek (3) - Girls In Wonderland (Evolution Works Remixes) album art Ho-kago Tea Time Girls In Wonderland (2 Ibiza 4 Wonderful Remix) and 1 more… Ho-kago Tea Time - Girls In Wonderland (Evolution Works Remixes) (EP) Evolution Works Mexico 2016
EVEP-2029 Electrotek (3) - Moment Ring (Evolution Works Remixes) album art μ's さようならへさよなら! (Electrotek's This Is Not The End Remix) μ's - Moment Ring (Evolution Works Remixes)(4xFile, MP3, Maxi, Promo, 128) Evolution Works EVEP-2029 Mexico 2016
EVJM-2023 Electrotek (3) - J-Music Mix 03 (by) Evolution Works: Non-Stop Mixed by DJ Laxxell album art Various Stamp! (Electrotek's Future Vocal Mix) (as Electrotek (evolution works)) and 3 more… Various - J-Music Mix 03 (by) Evolution Works: Non-Stop Mixed by DJ Laxxell(CD, Comp, Ltd, P/Mixed) Evolution Works EVJM-2023 Mexico 2016 Sell This Version
EVJPR-2022 Electrotek (3) - J-Music Mix 02: Promotional EP album art Various 明日のプリズム and 1 more… Various - J-Music Mix 02: Promotional EP(5xFile, MP3, Single, Promo, Smplr, 128) Evolution Works EVJPR-2022 Mexico 2016

Writing & Arrangement

Electrotek (3) - J-Music Mix 01 (by) Evolution Works album art Various Crossing Field (Electrotek Remix: The Landscape EDM Version) (as Electrotek (evolution works)) Various - J-Music Mix 01 (by) Evolution Works (Comp) Evolution Works Mexico 2015

Production

Electrotek (3) - J-Music Mix 01 (by) Evolution Works album art Various Stamp! (Electrotek's Future Vocal Mix) (as Electrotek (evolution works)) and 2 more… Various - J-Music Mix 01 (by) Evolution Works (Comp) Evolution Works Mexico 2015
Electrotek (3) - Excel Saga Remixed Edition album art エクセル・ガールズ* 愛 (忠誠心) (Electrotek's Loyalty Is True Edit) and 1 more… エクセル・ガールズ* - Excel Saga Remixed Edition (Single) Evolution Works Mexico 2015
Electrotek (3) - J-Pop Remixes Pack (by) Evolution Works album art Various Te Amo (Evolution Works Remix) and 1 more… Various - J-Pop Remixes Pack (by) Evolution Works (Album) Evolution Works Mexico 2015
TP-055 Electrotek (3) - フライ ''Furai'' Remixes album art Amai Shinse Furai (Electrotek's No More Selfies Radio Edit) and 2 more… Amai Shinse - フライ ''Furai'' Remixes(9xFile, MP3, Maxi, Promo, 192) Toxicpro Records TP-055 Mexico 2015
Electrotek (3) - Girls In Wonderland (Evolution Works Remixes) album art Ho-kago Tea Time Girls In Wonderland (2 Ibiza 4 Wonderful Remix) and 1 more… Ho-kago Tea Time - Girls In Wonderland (Evolution Works Remixes) (EP) Evolution Works Mexico 2016
Electrotek (3) - J-Music Mix 02 (by) Evolution Works album art Various 明日のプリズム (Electrotek's Prismatic Fierce Mix) (as Electrotek (evolution works)) Various - J-Music Mix 02 (by) Evolution Works (Comp) Evolution Works Mexico 2016
Electrotek (3) - 2016 Rewind album art Various Crossing Field (Electrotek's The Landscape EDM Remix) and 2 more… Various - 2016 Rewind (Comp) Evolution Works Mexico 2016
EVEP-2029 Electrotek (3) - Moment Ring (Evolution Works Remixes) album art μ's さようならへさよなら! (Electrotek's This Is Not The End Remix) μ's - Moment Ring (Evolution Works Remixes)(4xFile, MP3, Maxi, Promo, 128) Evolution Works EVEP-2029 Mexico 2016
EVJM-2023 Electrotek (3) - J-Music Mix 03 (by) Evolution Works: Non-Stop Mixed by DJ Laxxell album art Various Stamp! (Electrotek's Future Vocal Mix) (as Electrotek (evolution works)) and 2 more… Various - J-Music Mix 03 (by) Evolution Works: Non-Stop Mixed by DJ Laxxell(CD, Comp, Ltd, P/Mixed) Evolution Works EVJM-2023 Mexico 2016 Sell This Version