Paul Marazzi

Real Name:
Paul Thomas Leo Marazzi
Profile:
British artist born in Wanstead, London on January 24, 1975. He lived in Benidorm (Spain) for a few years but managed to become a part of the popular U.K. band A1 (first one to join in 1997). After several years of success he decided to leave that band in October 2002.
In Groups:
A1
Variations:

Paul Marazzi Discography Tracks

Vocals

Paul Marazzi - Same Old Brand New You album art A1 Funkin' Up A1 - Same Old Brand New You (Single, Maxi) Columbia Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Paul Marazzi - No More album art A1 I'll Take The Tears (Live) A1 - No More (Single) Columbia UK & Europe 2001 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Paul Marazzi - Be The First To Believe album art A1 A1 - Be The First To Believe (Single, Maxi) Columbia UK & Europe 1999 Sell This Version
496136 4, 4961364000 Paul Marazzi - Here We Come album art A1 A1 - Here We Come(Cass, Album) Columbia, Columbia 496136 4, 4961364000 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
Paul Marazzi - Everytime / Ready Or Not album art A1 A1 - Everytime / Ready Or Not (Single, Maxi) Columbia UK 1999 Sell This Version
Paul Marazzi - Summertime Of Our Lives album art A1 A1 - Summertime Of Our Lives (Maxi, Single) Columbia UK 1999 Sell This Version
Paul Marazzi - Ready Or Not album art A1 Ready Or Not A1 - Ready Or Not (Maxi, Single) Columbia Australia 1999 Sell This Version
SONYTV70CD Paul Marazzi - Crazy™ album art Various Be The First To Believe (Phats & Small Mutant Disco Mix) Various - Crazy™(2xCD, Comp, Enh) Sony Music TV, Columbia SONYTV70CD UK 1999 Sell This Version
Paul Marazzi - Like A Rose album art A1 A1 - Like A Rose (Maxi) Columbia UK 2000 Sell This Version
Paul Marazzi - La Luna album art Sarah Brightman She Doesn't See Him (as Marazzi) Sarah Brightman - La Luna (Album) EastWest China 2000 Sell This Version
Paul Marazzi - Same Old Brand New You album art A1 Funkin' Up and 1 more… A1 - Same Old Brand New You (Single, Maxi) Columbia Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Paul Marazzi - Take On Me album art A1 I Got Sunshine (as P. Marazzi) A1 - Take On Me (Single, Maxi) Columbia UK 2000 Sell This Version
Z050031 Paul Marazzi - 2 in 1 La Luna / Fly album art Sarah Brightman She Doesn't See Him (as Marazzi) Sarah Brightman - 2 in 1 La Luna / Fly(CD, Comp, Unofficial) EastWest (2), Invisible Halahup Z050031 Russia 2000 Sell This Version
TOTPCD5, TOTP CD5 Paul Marazzi - Christmas Crackers album art Various Ready Or Not Various - Christmas Crackers(CD, Comp, Enh) Top Of The Pops Magazine, Top Of The Pops Magazine TOTPCD5, TOTP CD5 UK 2000 Sell This Version
XPR2542 Paul Marazzi - If Only album art A1 A1 - If Only(12", Single, Promo) Columbia XPR2542 UK 2000 Sell This Version
RMGSCD0024 Paul Marazzi - Dance To The Max 2000 album art Various Summertime Of Our Lives Various - Dance To The Max 2000(2xCD, Comp) Rajon Music Group, Startel Entertainment RMGSCD0024 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
477894 9, 092 477894 9, DVB 4 77894 9, 72434 77894 9 6 Paul Marazzi - La Luna - Live In Concert album art Sarah Brightman He Doesn't See Me (as Marazzi) Sarah Brightman - La Luna - Live In Concert(DVD-V, Copy Prot., Multichannel, NTSC, Dol) Angel Records, Angel Records, Angel Records, Angel Records 477894 9, 092 477894 9, DVB 4 77894 9, 72434 77894 9 6 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
6730251, 6730251011 Paul Marazzi - Nos Différences - Caught In The Middle album art Eve Angeli & A1 Caught In The Middle (Version Originale) and 1 more… Eve Angeli & A1 - Nos Différences - Caught In The Middle(CD, Single) Columbia, NRJ MUSIC 6730251, 6730251011 France 2002 Sell This Version
Paul Marazzi - Nos Différences album art Eve Angeli Nos Différences / Caught In The Middle Eve Angeli - Nos Différences (Album) M6 Interactions France 2002 Sell This Version
EPC 508176 6, 5081766000 Paul Marazzi - The Official Album Of The 2002 FIFA World Cup™ album art Various Let It Out Various - The Official Album Of The 2002 FIFA World Cup™(CD, Comp) Epic, Epic EPC 508176 6, 5081766000 Poland 2002 Sell This Version
Paul Marazzi - Caught In The Middle album art a1 Caught In The Middle a1 - Caught In The Middle (Maxi, Single) Columbia UK 2001 Sell This Version
Paul Marazzi - Make It Good album art A1 High And Dry (as P. Marazzi) and 1 more… A1 - Make It Good (Single, Maxi) Columbia UK 2002 Sell This Version
CK 86628, 86628 Paul Marazzi - A1 album art A1 When I'm Missing You (as P. Marazzi) and 2 more… A1 - A1(CD, Album) Columbia, Columbia CK 86628, 86628 Canada 2002 Sell This Version
583 368 2 Paul Marazzi - Hits For Kids Vol. 7 album art Various Caught In The Middle Various - Hits For Kids Vol. 7(CD, Comp) Universal 583 368 2 Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
VTDCD 439, 7243 8 12147 2 5 Paul Marazzi - Now Dance 2002 Part Two album art Various Caught In The Middle (Almighty Edit) Various - Now Dance 2002 Part Two(2xCD, Comp) Virgin, EMI, Box Music (3) VTDCD 439, 7243 8 12147 2 5 UK 2002 Sell This Version