Keith Sweat

Real Name:
Keith Douglas Sweat
Profile:
Keith Douglas Sweat (born July 22, 1961) is an American singer, songwriter, record producer, and an early figure in the new jack swing musical movement. He is known for his collection of hits including "I Want Her", "Make It Last Forever", "I'll Give All My Love to You", "Make You Sweat", "Get Up on It", "Twisted" and "Nobody". He has released 13 solo albums and 2 as a part of the R&B supergroup LSG, and discovered the groups Silk and Kut Klose.
Sites:
In Groups:
LSG
Variations:

Albums

960 763-1, none Keith Sweat - Make It Last Forever album art Keith Sweat Make It Last Forever (Album) Elektra, Elektra, Vintertainment 960 763-1, none Spain 1987 Sell This Version
7559-60861-2, E2 60861 Keith Sweat - I'll Give All My Love To You album art Keith Sweat I'll Give All My Love To You (Album) Elektra, Vintertainment 7559-60861-2, E2 60861 US 1990 Sell This Version
EKCD 6195 Keith Sweat - Keep It Comin' album art Keith Sweat Keep It Comin' (Album) Elektra EKCD 6195 South Africa 1991 Sell This Version
EKCD 6225 Keith Sweat - Get Up On It album art Keith Sweat Get Up On It (Album) Elektra EKCD 6225 South Africa 1994 Sell This Version
61707-1 Keith Sweat - Keith Sweat album art Keith Sweat Keith Sweat (Album) Elektra 61707-1 US 1996 Sell This Version
AMCY-2340 Keith Sweat - Just A Touch album art Keith Sweat Just A Touch (Album, Comp) Elektra AMCY-2340 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
96 22624 Keith Sweat - Still In The Game album art Keith Sweat Still In The Game (Album) Elektra 96 22624 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
AMCY-7164 Keith Sweat - Didn't See Me Coming album art Keith Sweat Didn't See Me Coming (Album) Elektra AMCY-7164 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
PRCD-1563 Keith Sweat - S&S Sampler album art Keith Sweat S&S Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Elektra PRCD-1563 US 2000 Sell This Version
7559627852 Keith Sweat - Rebirth album art Keith Sweat Rebirth (Album) Elektra 7559627852 Australia 2002 Sell This Version
7559-62855-2 Keith Sweat - Live album art Keith Sweat Live (Album) Elektra 7559-62855-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
none Keith Sweat - A Christmas Of Love album art Keith Sweat A Christmas Of Love (Album) Rhino Records (2) none US 2007 Sell This Version
826663-10477 Keith Sweat - Sweat Hotel Live album art Keith Sweat Sweat Hotel Live(CD, Album) Shout! Factory 826663-10477 US 2007 Sell This Version
R2 115196 Keith Sweat - Just Me album art Keith Sweat Just Me (Album) ATCO Records R2 115196 US 2008 Sell This Version
KEG00008 Keith Sweat - Ridin' Solo album art Keith Sweat Ridin' Solo (Album) Kedar Entertainment KEG00008 US 2010 Sell This Version
VICP-65032 Keith Sweat - 'til The Morning album art Keith Sweat 'til The Morning (Album) eOne Music VICP-65032 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
none Keith Sweat - Dress To Impress album art Keith Sweat Dress To Impress (Album) KDS Entertainment, Baseline Music (2) none US 2016 Sell This Version
none Keith Sweat - Playing For Keeps album art Keith Sweat Playing For Keeps (Album) KDS Entertainment none US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

STA 8001 Keith Sweat - Lucky Seven (Stay As You Are) album art Keith Sweat Lucky Seven (Stay As You Are) (Single) Stadium STA 8001 US 1984 Sell This Version
STA 303 Keith Sweat - My Mind Is Made Up album art Keith Sweat My Mind Is Made Up (Single) Stadium STA 303 US 1985 Sell This Version
ED 5338 Keith Sweat - Don't Stop Your Love album art Keith Sweat Don't Stop Your Love (Single) Vintertainment, Elektra ED 5338 US 1987 Sell This Version
7-69431 Keith Sweat - I Want Her album art Keith Sweat I Want Her (Single, Maxi) Vintertainment, Elektra 7-69431 US 1987 Sell This Version
7-69411 Keith Sweat - Something Just Ain't Right album art Keith Sweat Something Just Ain't Right (Single) Vintertainment, Elektra 7-69411 US 1987 Sell This Version
7-65963 Keith Sweat - I Want Her / Something Just Ain't Right album art Keith Sweat I Want Her / Something Just Ain't Right(7", Single) Elektra 7-65963 US 1987 Sell This Version
7-69386 Keith Sweat - Make It Last Forever album art Keith Sweat Make It Last Forever (Single) Vintertainment, Elektra 7-69386 US 1988 Sell This Version