DJ Malik

DJ Malik

Real Name:
Marcel Aue
German hip-hop DJ and writer, born 1979 in Erfurt, Thuringia, German Democratic Republic. DJ Malik is a member of the Wostok Mob, a widespread crew of writers, b-boys, DJ's and MC's from the East, as well as being the DJ for Clueso. He also contribute to electronic projects like Marbert Rocel.
Viewing All | DJ Malik

DJ Malik Discography


GMT-007 Malik* & Normandie* Malik* & Normandie* - Rowdies Forever(Cass, Mixed) Goldmine Tapes GMT-007 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
GMT-018 Malik* & Norman D* Malik* & Norman D* - So Fresh(Cass, Mixed) Goldmine Tapes GMT-018 Germany 2001 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

GMT-012 Malik* & Normandie* Malik* & Normandie* - Wanted...(Cass, Mixed) Goldmine Tapes GMT-012 Germany 2000 Sell This Version


none, GMT-024 DJ Malik & Alsgut DJ Malik & Alsgut - Wer Lieben Kann, Ist Glücklich (100% Lovesongs)(Cass, Mixed) Zughafen, Goldmine Tapes none, GMT-024 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
DOT#11 DJ Malik & DJ Normandie* DJ Malik & DJ Normandie* - End 2 End Burners(Cass, Mixed) Dope On Tape DOT#11 Germany Unknown Sell This Version