Juka

Real Name:
Fujimoto Hiroki 藤本大樹
Profile:
Juka (born October 4th 1981 in Yamaguchi) is a visual kei vocalist. He started his career as a member of Mana (4)'s solo project Moi dix Mois in 2002. After that he provided vocals on Hizaki's solo project from 2006 to 2007.
Juka debuted as a solo artist in June 2007 but retired from the music scene in December of the same year due to health issues. After that he occasionally performed on session bands and eventually resumed his activities as Shaura.
In 2007 Juka has been one of the main cast performers of the theatrical rock show Node Of Scherzo.

Career History
2002 - 2005 Moi dix Mois
2006 - 2007 Hizaki
2007 - 2007 Juka
2009 - 2010 Xover (as Shaura)
2009 - pres VII-Sense (as Shaura)
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:

Juka Discography Tracks

Albums

SASCD-018 Juka - Luxurious album art Juka Luxurious(CD, MiniAlbum) Sherow Artist Society SASCD-018 Japan 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SASCD-010 Juka - Aravesque album art Juka Aravesque(CD, Single) Sherow Artist Society SASCD-010 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
SASCD-026 Juka - 水面華 album art Juka 水面華(CD, Single) Sherow Artist Society SASCD-026 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
SASCD-028 Juka - Saint Croix album art Juka Saint Croix(CD, Single + DVD) Sherow Artist Society SASCD-028 Japan 2007 Sell This Version

Compilations

SASCD-033 Juka - Seventh Sense album art Juka Seventh Sense(CD, Comp) Sherow Artist Society SASCD-033 Japan 2008 Sell This Version

Videos

SASDVD-006 Juka - 裏貴族 album art Versailles (3) / Juka / Kaya (6) Versailles (3) / Juka / Kaya (6) - 裏貴族(2xDVD, Ltd) Sherow Artist Society SASDVD-006 Japan 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit