William Butler

Real Name:
William Pierce Butler
Profile:
American musician, born 6 October 1982 in Texas, USA. Brother of Win Butler.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none William Butler - Her album art William Butler And Owen Pallett William Butler And Owen Pallett - Her(2xCD, Album, Promo) Warner Bros. Pictures, Annapurna Pictures none US 2013 Sell This Version
MRG540 ADVANCE William Butler - Policy album art Will Butler* Policy (Album) Merge Records MRG540 ADVANCE US 2015 Sell This Version
none William Butler - Friday Night album art Will Butler* Friday Night (Album) Merge Records none 2016 Sell This Version
MRG720 William Butler - Generations album art Will Butler* Generations (Album) Merge Records MRG720 USA, Canada & UK 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none William Butler - Christmas 2014 album art Will Butler* Christmas 2014(File, MP3, Single, 128) Not On Label none 2014
none William Butler - Anna album art William Butler Anna (Single) Merge Records none 2015 Sell This Version
none William Butler - City On A Hill album art Will Butler* City On A Hill(File, WAV, Single, 16 ) Not On Label none 2015
none William Butler - Sun Comes Up album art Will Butler* vs The Knocks Will Butler* vs The Knocks - Sun Comes Up (Single) Merge Records none 2018
MRG720S2 William Butler - Close My Eyes album art Will Butler* Close My Eyes(2xFile, FLAC, Single, 24-) Merge Records MRG720S2 2020
MRG720S William Butler - Surrender album art Will Butler* Surrender(File, FLAC, Single, 24-) Merge Records MRG720S 2020
MRG720S3 William Butler - Bethlehem album art Will Butler* Bethlehem(3xFile, FLAC, Single, 24-) Merge Records MRG720S3 2020
MRG720S4 William Butler - Hard Times (Shiftee & Zak Leever's Blood Rave Remix) album art Will Butler* Hard Times (Shiftee & Zak Leever's Blood Rave Remix)(File, FLAC, Single, 24-) Merge Records MRG720S4 2021

Miscellaneous

none William Butler - Anything You Want / 4 July 17 album art Will Butler* Anything You Want / 4 July 17(File, WAV) Not On Label none 2017