Stan Free

Real Name:
Stanley Free.
Profile:
American jazz keyboardist, composer, conductor and arranger.

Born : April 12, 1922 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York.
Died : August 17, 1995 in New York City, New York.

Worked with (among others) Chris Connor and Beverly Kenney.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Stan Free

Stan Free Discography Tracks

Albums

395-524 Stan Free - Free For All album art Stan Free Free For All(LP) King Records (3) 395-524 US 1956 Sell This Version
LP 234 Stan Free - Favorite Camp Songs album art The Golden Orchestra And Chorus*, Stan Free, Jody Cameron The Golden Orchestra And Chorus*, Stan Free, Jody Cameron - Favorite Camp Songs(LP) Golden Records (2), Wonderland Records (7) LP 234 US 1974 Sell This Version
OT LP 2002 Stan Free - Piano A La Percussion album art Stan Free Piano A La Percussion(LP, Album, Mono) Old Town Records OT LP 2002 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K-45-8737 Stan Free - Lazy Down / At Dawn album art Stan Free Lazy Down / At Dawn(7", Promo) King Records (3) K-45-8737 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit