Eric Tabarly

Real Name:
Éric Marcel Guy Tabarly
Profile:
French Navy officer and yachtsman, born 24 July 1931 in Nantes, France, died 12 June 1998 when he was thrown overboard of the 'Pen Duick', in the Irish Sea, off Wales.
Sites:
[a4182038]

Artist

Albums

TM 30 LA 596 Eric Tabarly - Entretien Avec Tarbarly album art Eric Tabarly Entretien Avec Tarbarly(LP, Album) Disques Adès TM 30 LA 596 France 1965 Sell This Version
C 064-12678 Eric Tabarly - Les Chansons de la Mer album art Eric Tabarly, Marcel Nobla Eric Tabarly, Marcel Nobla - Les Chansons de la Mer(LP) Pathé Marconi EMI C 064-12678 France 1973 Sell This Version
none Eric Tabarly - Tabarly album art Yann Tiersen, Eric Tabarly Yann Tiersen, Eric Tabarly - Tabarly(CD, Album, Promo) Virgin none France 2008 Sell This Version