Mike Heron (2)

Mike Heron (2)

Real Name:
James Michael Heron
Profile:
Scottish singer, songwriter and multi-instrumentalist, born 27 December 1942, Edinburgh.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mike Heron (2) Discography

Albums

EKS-74093 Mike Heron (2) Smiling Men With Bad Reputations (Album) Island Records EKS-74093 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
NBH 80637 Mike Heron (2) Mike Heron's Reputation (Album) Neighborhood Records (2) NBH 80637 UK 1975 Sell This Version
NBLP 7186 Mike Heron (2) Mike Heron(LP, Album) Casablanca NBLP 7186 US 1979 Sell This Version
MHLP 001 Mike Heron (2) The Glenrow Tapes(LP) Not On Label MHLP 001 UK 1987 Sell This Version
FIENDCD 776 Mike Heron (2) Where The Mystics Swim (Album) Strange Ways Records FIENDCD 776 UK 1996 Sell This Version
PWMD5006 Mike Heron (2) & Robin Williamson Mike Heron (2) & Robin Williamson - Bloomsbury 1997(CD, Album, Liv) Pig's Whisker Music PWMD5006 1998 Sell This Version
UGCD5807 Mike Heron (2) Conflict Of Emotions(CD, Album) Unique Gravity UGCD5807 UK 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

10.169-A Mike Heron (2) Call Me Diamond (Single) Island Records 10.169-A Spain 1971 Sell This Version
S NBH 3109, NBH 3109 Mike Heron's Reputation* Evie (Single) Neighborhood Records (2), Neighborhood Records (2) S NBH 3109, NBH 3109 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Zum 5 Mike Heron (2) Sold On Your Love(7") Zoom Records Zum 5 UK 1978 Sell This Version
HJP51 Bonnie 'Prince' Billy* & Trembling Bells / Mike Heron (2) And Trembling Bells Bonnie 'Prince' Billy* & Trembling Bells / Mike Heron (2) And Trembling Bells - New Year's Eve's The Loneliest Night Of The Year / Feast Of Stephen (Single) Honest Jon's Records HJP51 UK 2010 Sell This Version
0002 Cat Stevens / Mike Heron (2) Cat Stevens / Mike Heron (2) - Moonshadow / Call Me Diamond(7", Single, Promo) Island Records 0002 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

VP140CD Mike Heron (2) The Glen Row Tapes(CD, Comp) Voiceprint VP140CD UK 1993 Sell This Version
OSMOCD 028 Mike Heron (2) Echo Coming Back: The Best of Mike Heron(CD, Comp) Osmosys OSMOCD 028 UK 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit