John Etheridge

John Etheridge

Real Name:
John M.G. Etheridge
Profile:
British rock guitarist, worked with: Darryl Way's Wolf, The Soft Machine, Whatever and others.
Born: January 12, 1948 in Lambeth, London, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

John Etheridge Discography

Albums

jp 1023 Vic Juris & John Etheridge Vic Juris & John Etheridge - Bohemia(LP, Album) Jazzpoint Records jp 1023 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
CDLR45028 Dick Heckstall-Smith, John Etheridge, Rainer Glas, Joe Nay Dick Heckstall-Smith, John Etheridge, Rainer Glas, Joe Nay - Live 1990(CD, Album) L+R Records CDLR45028 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
JICK-89335 Andy Summers & John Etheridge Andy Summers & John Etheridge - Invisible Threads (Album) In-Akustik JICK-89335 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
VP175CD, TJL 103 CD John Etheridge Ash (Album) Voiceprint, The Jazz Label VP175CD, TJL 103 CD UK 1994 Sell This Version
DY 001 John Etheridge Sweet Chorus (A Tribute To Stephane Grappelli)(CD, Album) Dyad Records DY 001 UK 1998 Sell This Version
BP341CD John Etheridge And Ric Sanders John Etheridge And Ric Sanders - 2nd Vision(CD, Album, RE) Blueprint (4) BP341CD UK 2000 Sell This Version
DY 023 John Etheridge Chasing Shadows(CD, Album) Dyad Records DY 023 UK 2003 Sell This Version
88697-00907-2 John Williams (7), John Etheridge John Williams (7), John Etheridge - Places Between: John Williams & John Etheridge Live In Dublin (Album) Sony Classical 88697-00907-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
FLY 4, 5036098006698 Chris Garrick & John Etheridge Chris Garrick & John Etheridge - At The Dimming Of The Day(CD, Album) Flying Blue Whale Records, Flying Blue Whale Records FLY 4, 5036098006698 UK 2006 Sell This Version
KPM 606 John Etheridge Hot Guitar, Cool Guitar(CD, Album) KPM Music KPM 606 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
DY025 John Etheridge, John Marshall, Arild Andersen John Etheridge, John Marshall, Arild Andersen - In House(CD, Album) Dyad Records DY025 UK 2007 Sell This Version
DY 024 John Etheridge I Didn't Know(CD, Album) Dyad Records DY 024 UK 2007 Sell This Version
CAV CD 235 John Etheridge Hot Club & Gypsy Swing(CD, Album) Cavendish Music CAV CD 235 UK & Europe 2007 Sell This Version
JCCD 111 John Etheridge Stitched Up(CD, Album) Jazz Cat (2) JCCD 111 UK 2007 Sell This Version
FLY6 Chris Garrick, John Etheridge Chris Garrick, John Etheridge - Men On Wire(CD, Album) Flying Blue Whale Records FLY6 UK 2009 Sell This Version
DY 026 John Etheridge Alone! Live(CD, Album) Dyad Records DY 026 UK 2009 Sell This Version
DY 027 John Etheridge & Sweet Chorus (2) John Etheridge & Sweet Chorus (2) - Small Hotel(CD, Album) Dyad Records DY 027 UK 2009 Sell This Version